AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3091
Canada. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 1993. (Km-187). Ag. 31,45 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 1993. (Km-187). Ag. 31,45 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2586
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-66). Ae. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-66). Ae. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2344
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,49 g. Scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,49 g. Marca de ceca: Creciente sobre la torre derecha. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2351
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-296). Ve. 0,72 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Patina on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). (Abm-296). Ve. 0,72 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Pátina en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2353
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,78 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,78 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2355
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-297.1). (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,87 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Abm-297.1). (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,87 g. Estrella y venera a los lados de la cruz . MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3129
United States. 1 dollar. 1891. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,54 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1891. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,54 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3156
France. 5 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,90 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2150
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 240 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 70). (Rsc-314). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma in military dress seated to left, holding Victory and spear. Ag. 3,87 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 240 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 70). (Rsc-314). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma con atuendo militar sedente a izquierda, portando victoria y lanza. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2152
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 243-244 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 140). (Rsc-71). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FELICIT TEMP, Felicitas standing to left, holding caduceus and cornucopiae. Ag. 4,07 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 243-244 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 140). (Rsc-71). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto raiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: FELICIT TEMP, Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo y cornucopia. Ag. 4,07 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3432
Lot of 4 German silver pieces, 2 of 1/2 mark (1915, 1916) and 2 of 1 mark (1875, 1907). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas alemanas de plata, 2 de 1/2 mark (1915, 1916) y 2 de 1 mark (1875, 1907). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2425
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-492). (Bautista-673.1). Rev.:  Leyenda + CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,02 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Toledo. (Abm-492). (Bautista-673.1). Rev.:  Leyenda + CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS. Ve. 1,02 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2426
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-676.1). Anv.:  + E ✿ NRI ✿ CVS ✿ REX ✿ C. Rev.: + R ✿ EXD ✿ EIG ✿ RAC ✿ I. Ve. 0,61 g. With CA below the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-676.1). Anv.:  + E ✿ NRI ✿ CVS ✿ REX ✿ C. Rev.: + R ✿ EXD ✿ EIG ✿ RAC ✿ I. Ve. 0,61 g. CA bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2184
Probus. Antoninianus. 280 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-11967). (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / T. Emperor standing to the left shaking hands in Concord. In exergue XXI. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 280 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-11967). (Ric-666). Rev.: CONCORD MILIT / T. Emperador en pie a izquierda estrechando la mano a Concordia. En exergo XXI. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2190
Constantinus I. Follis. 319 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-54). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate, helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP, two Victories standing facing each other, holding between them a shield inscribed VOT PR above an altar; ΔSIS in exergue. Ae. 3,49 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 319 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-54). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado, con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIAE LAETAE PRINC PERP. Dos victorias en pie una frente a otra, sosteniendo entre ellas un escudo con la inscripción VOT PR encima de un altar; ΔSIS en exergo. Ae. 3,49 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2193
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-114). Anv.: VRBS ROMA, helmeted and cuirassed bust of Roma left. Rev.: She-wolf standing left, suckling the twins Romulus and Remus; two stars above; ·SMHε in exergue. Ae. 2,34 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-114). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Busto de Roma con casco y coraza a la izquierda. Rev.: sLoba en pie a izquierda amamantando a los gemelos Rómulo y Remo, dos estrellas arriba; ·SMHε en exergo. Ae. 2,34 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3473
Complete set of 3 Portuguese silver pieces (500, 750, 1000 escudos) from XVII European Art Exhibition 1983. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Serie completa de 3 piezas de plata portuguesas (500, 750, 1000 escudos) de XVII European Art Exhibition 1983. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2736
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M131). Ae. 5,32 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M131). Ae. 5,32 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2737
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 4,86 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 4,86 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2748
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visit of Ana of Austria. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visita de Ana de Austria. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2510
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-115). Ae. 4,43 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-115). Ae. 4,43 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.