Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 2,69 g. Full date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 2,69 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1•663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M460). Anv.: PHILIPPV•S. Ae. 0,80 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1•663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-239). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M460). Anv.: PHILIPPV•S. Ae. 0,80 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Without assayer. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-266). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M639). Ae. 1,07 g. Sin ensayador. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M159). Ae. 1,88 g. With turned S on obverse. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M159). Ae. 1,88 g. Con S girada en anverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-322). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M165). Ae. 2,07 g. Rotated digit 4 in de date. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-322). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M165). Ae. 2,07 g. El 4 de la fecha girado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). Ae. 5,80 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Segovia. (Cal-379). Ae. 5,80 g. Acueducto de dos arcos y dos pisos. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.