AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3090
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1973. Ottawa. (Km-83). Ag. 23,55 g. lightly rubbed. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1973. Ottawa. (Km-83). Ag. 23,55 g. Ligeramente frotada. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3102
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,60 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3122
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centennial of Jose Marti. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenario de José Martí. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2640
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D225). Ae. 7,09 g. Aqueduct with two rows of four arches. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D225). Ae. 7,09 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos en 2 pisos. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2648
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D236). Ae. 6,17 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1620. Segovia. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D236). Ae. 6,17 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3167
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. París. A. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2913
Ferdinand IV of Naples, Infant of Spain. Carlino. 1794. Naples. M/A-P. (Tauler-3876). (Vti-237). (Mir-387/3). Ag. 2,25 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, Infante de España. Carlino. 1794. Nápoles. M/A-P. (Tauler-3876). (Vti-237). (Mir-387/3). Ag. 2,25 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2662
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-58). Ae. 1,03 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-58). Ae. 1,03 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2408
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,69 g. B below castle. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,69 g. B bajo el castillo. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3178
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1907. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1907. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3181
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1913. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,79 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1913. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2672
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ag. 4,27 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ag. 4,27 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3190
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1871. Milano. BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-492). (Mont-175). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1871. Milán. BN. (Km-8.3). (Pagani-492). (Mont-175). Ag. 24,85 g. Leves rayas. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3198
Morocoo. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Yusuf. 10 dirhams. 1331 H (1912). (Km-33). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2708
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M572). Ae. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3226
Peru. 5000 soles. 1979. Lima. (Km-276). Ag. 33,35 g. 100 th. anniversary - battle of Iquique. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 5000 soles. 1979. Lima. (Km-276). Ag. 33,35 g. Centenario Batalla de Iquique. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2717
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-322). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M165). Ae. 2,07 g. Rotated digit 4 in de date. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-322). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M165). Ae. 2,07 g. El 4 de la fecha girado. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3068
Germany. Westphalia. 50 million marks. 1923. Hambourg. J. Al. 31,82 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Westphalia. 50 milllones de mark. 1923. Hamburgo. J. Al. 31,82 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2818
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1722. Lima. (M). (Cal-404). Ag. 1,81 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1722. Lima. (M). (Cal-404). Ag. 1,81 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2307
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Ávila. (Abm-262). (Bautista-343). Ve. 0,79 g. A below the castle. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Ávila. (Abm-262). (Bautista-343). Ve. 0,79 g. A bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3085
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,41 g. Scratch on reverse. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,41 g. Raya en reverso. Limpida. EBC-. Est...35,00.