Philip II (1556-1598). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-21 var). (Ros-4.3.4). Anv.: Monogram. Rev.: Coat of arms of Navarre without crown, 9 links and 9 inner pellets. Ae. 0,98 g. Monogram and Coat of Arms of Navarra bounded by pellets. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-21 var). (Ros-4.3.4). Anv.: Monograma. Rev.: Escudo de Navarra sin corona, 9 eslabones y 9 puntos interiores. Ae. 0,98 g. Monograma y Escudo de Navarra acotados por puntos. MBC. Est...35,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A27). Anv.: Crosses bounded vertically by dots on both sides of the monogram. Rev.: Crescent and B bounded by dots on the sides of the castle. Ae. 1,05 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A27). Anv.: Cruces acotadas verticalmente por puntos a ambos lados del monograma. Rev.: Creciente y B acotadas por puntos a los lados del castillo. Ae. 1,05 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-36 var). Ae. 1,37 g. Assayer X rectified on A cruciform. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-36 var). Ae. 1,37 g. Ensayador X rectificado sobre A superada de cruz. MBC. Est...30,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A279). Anv.: M - Monogram - T. Rev.: T - Casttle - M. Ae. 0,94 g. Choice F/F. Est...18,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Toledo. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A279). Anv.: M - Monograma - T . Rev.: T - Castillo - M. Ae. 0,94 g. BC+/BC. Est...18,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal 2008-831 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita esta variante). Ae. 1,44 g. Mintmark and value on obverse. F. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal 2008-831 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita esta variante). Ae. 1,44 g. Con ceca y valor en anverso. BC. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-242). Ae. 3,29 g. Aqueduct to the left of castel. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-242). Ae. 3,29 g. Acueducto a la izquierda del castillo. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,41 g. Mintmark MD. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F111). Ae. 1,41 g. Marca de ceca MD. MBC. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. (1661). (Cal-302). Ae. 2,09 g. Curious double minting placing the value VIII under the shield. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. (1661). Burgos?. (Cal-302). Ae. 2,09 g. Curiosa doble acuñación situando el valor VIII bajo el escudo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.