AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2767 Numistats ref: 557840

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1685. Without mint mark. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 5,70 g. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1685. Sin ceca. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 5,70 g. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2515 Numistats ref: 557588

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-289). Ae. 8,25 g. Castle between C and patriarchal cross. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-289). Ae. 8,25 g. Castillo entre C y cruz patriarcal. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2772 Numistats ref: 557845

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 840 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1689. Potosí. (Cal-178). Ag. 0,87 g. Double date. Holed. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1689. Potosí. (Cal-178). Ag. 0,87 g. Doble fecha. Agujero. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3285 Numistats ref: 558358

Medals Category
Medal. 1973. Mallorca. Ag. 23,87 g. SS. AA. RR. Los Principes de España. Realizada por la Diputación Provincial de Baleares. 32mm. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Medalla. 1973. Mallorca. Ag. 23,87 g. SS. AA. RR. Los Principes de España. Realizada por la Diputación Provincial de Baleares. 32mm. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2557 Numistats ref: 557630

Felipe II Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 cuarto. No mint mark. (Cal-76). Ve. 1,29 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 cuarto. Sin marca de ceca. (Cal-76). Ve. 1,29 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2589 Numistats ref: 557662

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 76 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1616. Pamplona. (Cal-76). Ag. 5,34 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1616. Pamplona. (Cal-76). Ag. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2294 Numistats ref: 557367

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312.1). (Abm-205 var). Ve. 0,67 g. Pellet behind bust. With two stars above the castle. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312.1). (Abm-205 var). Ve. 0,67 g. Punto detrás del busto. Dos estrellas sobres el castillo. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2017 Numistats ref: 557090

Greek Coins Category
Lydia. Pseudo-autonomous. AE 18. 161-180 BC. Silandus. Time of Marcus Aurelius. (RPC-IV online 1503). (Bmc-2). Anv.: Bearded and bare head of Herakles right. Rev.: С(ΙΛΑΝΔ)ЄΩΝ. River god Hermos reclining left, holding reed and resting elbow upon overturned urn from which liquid flows. Ae. 4,06 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lidia. Pseudo-Autónomo. AE 18. 161-180 d.C. Silandus. Tiempos de Marco Aurelio. (RPC-IV online 1503). (Bmc-2). Anv.: Cabeza barbada y desnuda de Herakles a derecha. Rev.: С(ΙΛΑΝΔ)ЄΩΝ. Dios del río Hermos, reclinado a izquierda, sosteniendo una caña y apoyando su codo sobre una urna volcada de la que fluye líquido. Ae. 4,06 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2664 Numistats ref: 557737

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Cornado Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1504 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-59). Ae. 0,83 g. Without P - A. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-59). Ae. 0,83 g. Sin P-A. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2795 Numistats ref: 557868

Felipe V Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1984 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1728/18. Pamplona. (Cal-33 var). Ae. 2,91 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1728/18. Pamplona. (Cal-33 var). Ae. 2,91 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2288 Numistats ref: 557361

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Abm-266.1). (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,68 g. Bowl below castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Abm-266.1). (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,68 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2676 Numistats ref: 557749

Felipe IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1484 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedi. 1646. Pamplona. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,78 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 maravedí. 1646. Pamplona. (Cal-92). Ae. 2,78 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2223 Numistats ref: 557296

Byzantine Empire Category
Constantine IV Pogonatus. Follis. 672-677 d.C. Syracuse Mint. (Doc-62). (Mib-105). (Sear-1209). Anv.: Constantine, helmeted and cuirassed, standing facing, holding spear. Rev.: Large M, flanked by Heraclius and Tiberius, crowned and holding globus cruciger, standing facing; monogram above, SCL in exergue. Ae. 2,79 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Constantino IV Pogonatus. Follis. 672-677 d.C. Siracusa. (Doc-62). (Mib-105). (Sear-1209). Anv.: Constantino con casco y coraza en pie de frente sosteniendo lanza . Rev.: M grande flanqueada por Heraclio y Tiberio coronado y sosteniendo globo crucífero, arriba monograma y SLC en exergo. Ae. 2,79 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3168 Numistats ref: 558241

World Coins Category
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,85 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,85 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3245 Numistats ref: 558318

World Coins Category
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. b. (Km-37). Ag. 24,94 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. b. (Km-37). Ag. 24,94 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2697 Numistats ref: 557770

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 164 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1652. Sevilla. (Cal-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,32 g. Anepigraph. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1652. Sevilla. (Cal-164). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I69). Ae. 1,32 g. Emisión anepígrafa de 1652. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2275 Numistats ref: 557348

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Anv.: ANFVS REX . Rev.: T ☽LLETA. Letra O inclompleta, faltándole la mitad izquierda. Ve. 0,66 g. Slight deposits. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Anv.: ANFVS REX . Rev.: T ☽LLETA. Letra O inclompleta, faltándole la mitad izquierda. Ve. 0,66 g. Leves depósitos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2474 Numistats ref: 557547

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 556 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). (Rs-280). Ae. 0,69 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). (Rs-280). Ae. 0,69 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
9 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2855 Numistats ref: 557928

Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-1776). Ae. 2,41 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-1776). Ae. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2858 Numistats ref: 557931

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1899 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,36 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,36 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions