AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2591
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,54 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1617. Pamplona. (Cal-77). Ae. 3,54 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2592
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1621. Pamplona. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1621. Pamplona. (Cal-80). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2593
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G43). Ae. 2,00 g. Countermark VI Maravedis from Seville. Almost F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G43). Ae. 2,00 g. Resello de VI Maravedís de Sevilla. BC-/BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2594
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 99 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 3,09 g. Rare. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 99 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 3,09 g. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2595
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 199 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,96 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 199 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,96 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2598
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,88 g. Vertical aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-114). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D276). Ae. 0,88 g. Acueducto vertical. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2599
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 quartos. Coruña. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 117, tipo 1). Ae. 2,59 g. CAP CIVITAS. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 cuartos. Coruña. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 117, tipo 1). Ae. 2,59 g. CAP CIVITAS. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2600
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Coruña. (Cal-137). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D55). Ae. 2,18 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Coruña. (Cal-137). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D55). Ae. 2,18 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2601
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 164 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D57). Ae. 1,30 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 164 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D57). Ae. 1,30 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2602
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,27 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,27 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2603
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,52 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,52 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2605
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 160 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-147). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D63). Ae. 1,38 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 160 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-147). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D63). Ae. 1,38 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2606
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-176). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,05 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Pleasant green patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-176). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,05 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Bonita pátina verde. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2607
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). Ae. 2,98 g. Without value indication. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). Ae. 2,98 g. Sin indicación de valor. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2608
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2609
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 2,96 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C39). Ae. 2,96 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2611
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 1,59 g. Horizontal aqueduct. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 1,59 g. Acueducto en horizontal. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2612
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Cuenca. (Cal-361). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-E60). Ae. 8,09 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís from Valladolid . VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Cuenca. (Cal-361). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-E60). Ae. 8,09 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de Valladolid. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2614
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,81 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,81 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2615
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,91 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 6,91 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2616
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 5,40 g. Light edge error. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. (Cal-248). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C20). Ae. 5,40 g. Fallo en el canto. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...30,00.