AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3212
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,84 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3213
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,65 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,65 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2453
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Villalón. (Bautista-778). Ve. 1,13 g. "V" below the castle. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Villalón. (Bautista-778). Ve. 1,13 g. V bajo el castillo. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2966
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 10,66 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 10,66 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2200
Constantinus II. Follis. 317-337 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-236). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing, looking at each other, holding spears and shields, two standards between; ЄSIS in exergue. Ae. 2,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino II. Follis. 317-337 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-236). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados de pie frente a frente, sosteniendo lanzas y escudos, dos estandartes en medio; ЄSIS en exergo. Ae. 2,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3231
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). 1/2 Real Preto. Porto. P. (Gomes-03.03). Ae. 0,83 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). 1/2 Real Preto. Oporto. P. (Gomes-03.03). Ae. 0,83 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2464
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). (Abm). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GR .... Rev.: (+ ENR)ICVS REX : CASTELLE : E ..... Ve. 3,39 g. B below castle. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). (Abm). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GR .... Rev.: (+ ENR)ICVS REX : CASTELLE : E ..... Ve. 3,39 g. B bajo el castillo. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2211
Tiberius II Constantine. 40 Nummi. 578-582 d.C. Nicomedia. (Sear-441). Anv.: DN TIb CONs-TANT PP AY, facing bust of emperor, wearing consular robes, mappa and eagle-tipped scepter. Rev.: Large M, cross above, ANNO left, regnal year 4I, officina B, NIKO in exegue. Ae. 13,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Tiberio II Constantino. 40 Nummi. 578-582 d.C. Nicomedia. (Sear-441). Anv.: DN TIb CONs-TANT PP AY, fBusto de frente del emperador, vestido con túnica consular, mappa y cetro rematadoen águila . Rev.: M grande, arriba cruz, ANNI a la izquierda, año de reinado 4I, Oficina B; NIKO en exergo. Ae. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2723
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-387). Ae. 6,46 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-387). Ae. 6,46 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2215
Heraclius. 40 Nummi. 632-641 d.C. Sicilia. (Doc-241). (Mib-pl. 18). (SB-882). Ae. 11,02 g. Countermark of crowned bust of Heraclius with monogram and SCL on a Follis of Justin I of Constantinople. Almost F/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio. 40 Nummi. 632-641 d.C. Sicilia. (Doc-241). (Mib-pl. 18). (SB-882). Ae. 11,02 g. Contramarca de busto coronado de Heraclio con monograma y SCL en un Follis de Justino I de Constantinopla. BC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2217
Heraclius. Follis. Año 3 = 612/3 d.C. Cyzicus. (Sear-839). (Mib-184). Anv.: D N hRACLI - PERP AVC Cuirassed bust facing with short beard, wearing plumed helmet and holding cross and shield. Rev.: Large M between ANNO and III, cross above, B (officina 2) below, KYZ in exergue. Ae. 12,14 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio. Follis. Año 3 = 612/3 d.C. Cyzicus. (Sear-839). (Mib-184). Anv.: D N hRACLI - PERP AVC. Busto de frente con barba corta, casco emplimado, cruz y escudo en la mano. Rev.: M grande entre ANNO y III, crus arriba, debajo B (Oficina 2ª); KYZ en exergo. Ae. 12,14 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2220
Heraclius, with Heraclius Constantine. Follis. Año 3 = 612/3 d.C. Constantinople. (Mib-160). (Sear-805). Anv.: Crowned and draped figures of Heraclius and Heraclius Constantine standing facing, each holding globus cruciger; cross above. Rev.: Large M; cross or Christogram above, A below, ANNO II across fields, CON in exergue. Ag. 11,61 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio y Heraclio Constantino. Follis. Año 3 = 612/3 d.C. Constantinopla. (Mib-160). (Sear-805). Anv.: Figuras coronadas y drapeadas de Heraclio y Heraclio Constantino en pie de frente, cada uno sosteniendo globo crucífero, cruz sobre ellos. Rev.: M grande; Cruz o cristograma arriba, A debajo, ANNO y II en los campos, CON en exergo. Ag. 11,61 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2228
Constantine VII Porphyrogenitus and Romanus I Lecapenus. Follis. 913-959 d.C. Constantinople. (Sear-1761). Anv.: +CONST' bASIL' ROm./ Facing bust of Constantine VII with short beard, wearing crown and loros, holding globe cruciger and Akakia. Rev.: +COhST' / Eh ΘEO bA / SILEVS R / OmEON. Ae. 6,32 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino VII Porphyrogenitus y Romano I Lecapenus. Follis. 913-959 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-1761). Anv.: +CONST' bASIL' ROm. Busto de Constantino VII de frente con barba corta, corona y loros, sosteniendo globo crucífero y Akakia. Rev.: +COhST' / Eh ΘEO bA / SILEVS R / OmEON. Ae. 6,32 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2246
Other Islamic coins. Fals. 750-800 d.C. (Walker-590). Ae. 1,73 g. Post reform Umayyad period without mint names but with images. Rara. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. 750-800 d.C. (Walker-590). Ae. 1,73 g. Período posterior a la reforma omeya sin nombres de ceca pero con imágenes. Rara. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2511
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 6,11 g. Castle acoted by scallop and value IIII, B below. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-117). (Rs-10). Ae. 6,11 g. Castillo acotado por venera y valor IIII, B debajo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2258
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296). Ve. 0,92 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-296). Ve. 0,92 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2537
Charles I (1516-1556). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-4156). Ve. 0,69 g. M-S in reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-4156). Ve. 0,69 g. M-S en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2292
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Ve. 0,68 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Ve. 0,68 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2826
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Potosí. C. (Cal-608). Ag. 2,75 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1743. Potosí. C. (Cal-608). Ag. 2,75 g. Doble fecha. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2320
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Ávila. (Bautista-393). Ve. 0,81 g. A below the castle. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Ávila. (Bautista-393). Ve. 0,81 g. A bajo el castillo . MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2960
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 8,27 g. Molten. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 8,27 g. Fundida. MBC-. Est...45,00.