AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2447
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 1,77 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 1,77 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3215
Panama. 1 balboa. 1976. (Km-39.1). Ag. 21,70 g. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1976. (Km-39.1). Ag. 21,70 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3218
Panama. 5 balboas. 1978. (Km-40a.1). Ag. 34,89 g. Belisario Porras. 75th Anniversary of Independence. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1978. (Km-40a.1). Ag. 34,89 g. Belisario Porras. 75 Aniversario de la Independencia. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3221
Panama. 1 balboa. 1982. (Km-79). Ag. 26,59 g. International Year of the Child. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1982. (Km-79). Ag. 26,59 g. Año Internacional del Niño. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2461
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-987). Ve. 0,91 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-987). Ve. 0,91 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3014
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,52 g. Bluish patina obverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,52 g. Pátina azulada en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3037
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,96 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2794
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1718. Pamplona. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,89 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1718. Pamplona. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,89 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2318
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. Without mint mark. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,72 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin ceca. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,72 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2574
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. México. O. (Cal-126). Ag. 1,30 g. Holed. Rare. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. México. O. (Cal-126). Ag. 1,30 g. Agujero. Rara. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3096
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2006. (Km-583). Ag. 25,06 g. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2006. (Km-583). Ag. 25,06 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2347
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-423). Ve. 0,79 g. Inverted B and star over the castle towers. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-423). Ve. 0,79 g. B invertida y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2603
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,52 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,52 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3119
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3124
Egypt. 1 pound. 1390 H (1970). (Km-425). Ag. 24,84 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 pound. 1390 H (1970). (Km-425). Ag. 24,84 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2362
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430.5). Ve. 0,78 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and L on the castle gate. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.5). Ve. 0,78 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y L en la puerta del castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2642
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,94 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D228). Ae. 6,94 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2388
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-355.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,71 g. With B and star above the towers. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-355.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,71 g. B y estrella sobre las torres. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2976
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,41 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,41 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3235
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 25,11 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 25,11 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3249
Venezuela. 25 bolivares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 28,73 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. 28,73 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.