AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2276
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40 var). Anv.: ANFVS RE⠈X. Rev.: ◦ + ◦ TOLLE ◦ TA. Ve. 0,90 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40 var). Anv.: ANFVS RE⠈X. Rev.: ◦ + ◦ TOLLE ◦ TA. Ve. 0,90 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2798
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,26 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,26 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2551
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A59). Ae. 5,46 g. Roundels below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A59). Ae. 5,46 g. Roeles bajo castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3067
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1904. Berlin. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1904. Berlín. A. (Km-523). Ag. 27,60 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3078
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1871. Ag. 24,97 g. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1871. (Km-24). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3106
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3107

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3115
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3117
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3125
United States. 1 cent. 1894. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,10 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1894. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,10 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3132
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3133
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3135
United States. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1924. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3136
United States. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2882
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1805. Segovia. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,29 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1805. Segovia. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,29 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3403
Lot of 2 silver pieces of Elizabeth II, 40 centimes Madrid coat of arms, 1865 and 1867. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de Isabel II de plata, 40 céntimos de escudo Madrid, 1865 y 1867. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3152
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. Lille. W. (Gad-678A). Ag. 24,68 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. Lille. W. (Gad-678A). Ag. 24,68 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3176
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1887. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1887. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2673
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1627. Pamplona. (Cal-81). Ag. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1627. Pamplona. (Cal-81). Ag. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2440
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-741.1). Ve. 0,69 g. B-S over the towers and B under the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-741.1). Ve. 0,69 g. B-S sobre las torres y B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3211
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. Minor nick on edge. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. EBC+. Est...30,00.