AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2313
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-366). Ve. 0,67 g. Star on 1st and 4th quarters. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-366). Ve. 0,67 g. Estrella en el 1º y 4º cuartel. MBC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3103
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,42 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,42 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2854
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,33 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,33 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2856
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,17 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 2,17 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2602
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,27 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 16•5 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-141). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D60). Ae. 1,27 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3114
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2360
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,59 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,59 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2363
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Anv.:  Roel en la corona. Ve. 0,74 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,74 g. H y estrella a los lados del vástago central. Roel en la corona. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2364
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,70 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,70 g. H y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2393
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-473.1). Ve. 0,73 g. Stars over the towers and bowl under the castle. Patina. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-473.1). Ve. 0,73 g. Estrellas sobre las torres y cuenco bajo el castillo. Pátina. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2683
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Granada. (Cal-137). Ae. 1,09 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Granada. (Cal-137). Ae. 1,09 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3205
Mexico. 10 pesos. 1960. (Km-476). Ag. 28,86 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 pesos. 1960. (Km-476). Ag. 28,86 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2964
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 9,11 g. Minor nick. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 9,11 g. Golpecito. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2972
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-226). Ae. 2,61 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-226). Ae. 2,61 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2727
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,98 g. Countermark of XII Maravedís from Burgos 1641. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). Ae. 6,98 g. Resello de XII Maravedís de Burgos 1641. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2992
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 50 centavos de peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,72 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos de peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,72 g. Raya en anverso. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2744
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,97 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,97 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2761
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,06 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,06 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2262
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,04 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,04 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2776
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1673. Potosí. E. (Cal-258). Ag. 1,57 g. Clipped. Almost F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1673. Potosí. E. (Cal-258). Ag. 1,57 g. Recortada. BC-/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2525
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 2 maravedis. Sin fecha. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). Ae. 4,01 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 2 maravedís. Sin fecha. Segovia. D. (Cal-61). Ae. 4,01 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.