AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2218 Numistats ref: 557291

Byzantine Empire Category
Heraclius. Follis. 610-641 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-155b). (Mib-174). (Sear-833). Anv.: (D N hЄRACLI)VS PP AVG. Helmeted, draped and cuirassed bust facing, holding cross in right hand. Rev.: Large M, A/N/N/O - I / B/NIKO; above cross . Ae. 8,95 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio. Follis. 610-641 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-155b). (Mib-174). (Sear-833). Anv.: (D N hЄRACLI)VS PP AVG. Busto con casco, drapeado y coraza de frente, portando cruz en la mano derecha. Rev.: M grande, A/N/N/O - I / B/NIKO, arriba cruz. Ae. 8,95 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2496 Numistats ref: 557569

Reyes Católicos Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 553 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-218). Ae. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-218). Ae. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2241 Numistats ref: 557314

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,25 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Rahman in the IIA. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,25 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3020 Numistats ref: 558093

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3044 Numistats ref: 558117

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Cu-Ni. Leves marquitas.. SC-. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2022 Numistats ref: 557095

Greek Coins Category
Pisidia. Selge. Obol. 370-300 BC. (Sng Cop-254). Ae. 0,91 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Pisidia. Selge. Óbolo. 370-300 a.C. (Sng Cop-254). Ae. 0,91 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2030 Numistats ref: 557103

Greek Coins Category
Kingdom of Macedon. Demetrios I Poliorketes. AE 15. 290-283 BC. Karia. (SNG München-1056). (SNG Alpha bank-956). (Hgc-3.1, 1026b). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena to right. Rev.: Prow to right; BA above, labrys to right, AP monogram below. Ae. 2,38 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Demetrios I Poliorketes. AE 15. 290-283 a.C. Karia. (SNG München-1056). (SNG Alpha bank-956). (Hgc-3.1, 1026b). Anv.: Cabeza con casco de Atenea a la derecha. Rev.: Proa a la derecha; BA arriba, labrys a la derecha, monograba AP debajo. Ae. 2,38 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2317 Numistats ref: 557390

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2319 Numistats ref: 557392

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. Without mint mark. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin ceca. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2325 Numistats ref: 557398

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,77 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,77 g. B bajo el castillo . MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2328 Numistats ref: 557401

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L bajo el castillo . MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2329 Numistats ref: 557402

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L bajo el castillo . MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2333 Numistats ref: 557406

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,73 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,73 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2680 Numistats ref: 557753

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1653. Cuenca. (Cal-128 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I24 var). Ae. 1,67 g. Anepigraph. Rare in this condition. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1653. Cuenca. (Cal-128 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I24 var). Ae. 1,67 g. Emisión anepígrafa de 1652. Cospel con restos de resello de 1641. Rara así de completa. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2835 Numistats ref: 557908

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo counterfeit minted in silver. Sanfa Fe de Nuevo Reino. 2,58 g. Very interesting. F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo falso de época en plata. Sanfa Fe de Nuevo Reino. 2,58 g. Muy interesante. BC. Est...45,00.
BC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2713 Numistats ref: 557786

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1258 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2259 Numistats ref: 557332

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). Ve. 1,06 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). Ve. 1,06 g. Marquitas. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2517 Numistats ref: 557590

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-294). Ae. 6,46 g. Castle between C and patriarchal cross. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-294). Ae. 6,46 g. Castillo entre C y cruz patriarcal. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2077 Numistats ref: 557150

Celtiberian Coins Category
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Dupondius. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1988). Anv.: PERMISSV. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI. around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Eagle between military ensigns, COLONIA. PATRICIA around. Ae. 22,18 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Dupondio. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1988). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PERMISSV. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI. Rev.: Enseñas y águila legionarias, alrededor COLONIA. PATRICIA. Ae. 22,18 g. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3111 Numistats ref: 558184

World Coins Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. Light stains. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. Manchitas. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized