AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3110
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2731
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,40 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). Ae. 2,40 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3296
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. 2 correlative pair. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. 2 parejas correlativas. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2348
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,74 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,74 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3149
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1839. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,86 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1839. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2922
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,55 g. Small date. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,55 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2194
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Heraclea. Commemorative series. (Ric-135). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS, laureate and helmeted bust of Constantinopolis left, wearing imperial mantle and holding sceptre. Rev.: Victory standing left on prow, holding transverse sceptre and resting hand on shield; •SMHΔ in exergue. Ae. 2,80 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Heraclea. Serie conmemorativa. (Ric-135). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS. Busto laureado y con casco de Constantinopolis a izquierda, vistiendo manto imperial y sosteniendo cetro . Rev.: VIctoria en pie a iquierda sobre proa, sosteniendo cetro transversal y apoyando la mano sobre escudo; •SMHΔ en exergo. Ae. 2,80 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2887
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (H-65). (Vives-88). Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (H-65). (Vives-88). Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2820
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1701. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-559). Ag. 2,84 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1701. Potosí. (Y). (Cal-559). Ag. 2,84 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3479
Lot of 2 pieces of Venezuelan silver from 1980 (100 bolivares, 75 bolivares). TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de Venezuela de 1980 (100 bolívares, 75 bolívares). A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2242
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,08 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Rahman in the IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,08 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2162
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 16c). (Rsc-49). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GENIVS EXERC ILLVRICIANI, Genius, wearing polos on head, standing facing, head to left, holding patera and cornucopiae; to right, standard. Ag. 2,56 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 16c). (Rsc-49). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIVS EXERC ILLVRICIANI. Genio con polos en la cabeza y en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo pátera y cornucopia, a la derecha estandarte. Ag. 2,56 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2475
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). (Rs-279). Ae. 0,96 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Coruña. (Cal-8). (Rs-279). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2844
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-218). Ag. 2,77 g. F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Potosí. q. (Cal-218). Ag. 2,77 g. BC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2860
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 5,12 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 5,12 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2630
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-326). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D217). Ae. 5,52 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-326). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D217). Ae. 5,52 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2637
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 6,58 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D222). Ae. 6,58 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2711
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-290). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F346). Ae. 2,32 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-290). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F346). Ae. 2,32 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2492
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Sin fecha. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A211). Ae. 3,71 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Sin fecha. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A211). Ae. 3,71 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2756
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,17 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,17 g. Sin valor en anverso. El "6" de la fecha como "0". MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2534
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 0,97 g. P between columns. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Sin fecha. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Ae. 0,97 g. P entre las columnas. MBC+. Est...20,00.