AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2459
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-826.2). Ve. 0,76 g. With B between two stars below the bust. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-826.2). Ve. 0,76 g. B entre dos estrellas debajo del busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2218
Heraclius. Follis. 610-641 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-155b). (Mib-174). (Sear-833). Anv.: (D N hЄRACLI)VS PP AVG. Helmeted, draped and cuirassed bust facing, holding cross in right hand. Rev.: Large M, A/N/N/O - I / B/NIKO; above cross . Ae. 8,95 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Heraclio. Follis. 610-641 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-155b). (Mib-174). (Sear-833). Anv.: (D N hЄRACLI)VS PP AVG. Busto con casco, drapeado y coraza de frente, portando cruz en la mano derecha. Rev.: M grande, A/N/N/O - I / B/NIKO, arriba cruz. Ae. 8,95 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2496
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-218). Ae. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Coruña. F. (Cal-72). (Rs-218). Ae. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2241
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,25 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Rahman in the IIA. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,25 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3020
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,97 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3044
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Cu-Ni. Leves marquitas.. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2022
Pisidia. Selge. Obol. 370-300 BC. (Sng Cop-254). Ae. 0,91 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Pisidia. Selge. Óbolo. 370-300 a.C. (Sng Cop-254). Ae. 0,91 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2030
Kingdom of Macedon. Demetrios I Poliorketes. AE 15. 290-283 BC. Karia. (SNG München-1056). (SNG Alpha bank-956). (Hgc-3.1, 1026b). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena to right. Rev.: Prow to right; BA above, labrys to right, AP monogram below. Ae. 2,38 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Demetrios I Poliorketes. AE 15. 290-283 a.C. Karia. (SNG München-1056). (SNG Alpha bank-956). (Hgc-3.1, 1026b). Anv.: Cabeza con casco de Atenea a la derecha. Rev.: Proa a la derecha; BA arriba, labrys a la derecha, monograba AP debajo. Ae. 2,38 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2317
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2319
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. Without mint mark. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin ceca. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2325
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,77 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,77 g. B bajo el castillo . MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2328
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L bajo el castillo . MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2329
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,82 g. L bajo el castillo . MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2333
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,73 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-401). Ve. 0,73 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2680
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1653. Cuenca. (Cal-128 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I24 var). Ae. 1,67 g. Anepigraph. Rare in this condition. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1653. Cuenca. (Cal-128 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I24 var). Ae. 1,67 g. Emisión anepígrafa de 1652. Cospel con restos de resello de 1641. Rara así de completa. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2835
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo counterfeit minted in silver. Sanfa Fe de Nuevo Reino. 2,58 g. Very interesting. F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo falso de época en plata. Sanfa Fe de Nuevo Reino. 2,58 g. Muy interesante. BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2713
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Burgos. R. (Cal-302). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M11). Ae. 1,84 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2259
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). Ve. 1,06 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). Ve. 1,06 g. Marquitas. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2517
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-294). Ae. 6,46 g. Castle between C and patriarchal cross. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-294). Ae. 6,46 g. Castillo entre C y cruz patriarcal. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2077
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Dupondius. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1988). Anv.: PERMISSV. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI. around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Eagle between military ensigns, COLONIA. PATRICIA around. Ae. 22,18 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Dupondio. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1988). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PERMISSV. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI. Rev.: Enseñas y águila legionarias, alrededor COLONIA. PATRICIA. Ae. 22,18 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3111
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. Light stains. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,64 g. Manchitas. EBC-. Est...25,00.