AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2704
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 2,69 g. Full date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 2,69 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2979
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,27 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,27 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3239
Dominican Republic. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-38). Ag. 29,95 g. First silver extraction from Pueblo Viejo Mine. PR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-38). Ag. 29,95 g. Primera extracción de plata de la mina Pueblo Viejo. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3243
Russia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1908. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y21a.1). (Bitkin-134). Ag. 2,79 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 15 kopecks. 1908. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y21a.1). (Bitkin-134). Ag. 2,79 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3248
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1973. (Km-23). Ag. 30,09 g. Bicentennial of the birth of Simón Bolivar. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1973. (Km-23). Ag. 30,09 g. Bicentenario del nacimiento de Simón Bolivar. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3004
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,09 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,09 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3043
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14/15). Cu-Ni. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3047
Civil War (1936-1939). 50 céntimos and 1 peseta. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-34/35). Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-34/35). Cu-Ni. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3050
Civil War (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-37). 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-37). Cu-Ni. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3060
Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-126). Al. 8,36 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-126). Al. 8,36 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2553
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Valladolid. A. (Cal-66). Ae. 4,04 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Valladolid. A. (Cal-66). Ae. 4,04 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2823
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1736. Potosí. (E). (Cal-596). Ag. 2,53 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1736. Potosí. (E). (Cal-596). Ag. 2,53 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2352
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,83 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,83 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2366
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,69 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,69 g. H y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2369
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437). Ve. 0,63 g. With two stars above the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437). Ve. 0,63 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2376
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Ve. 0,74 g. Star and T on the 1st and 4th quadrant. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Ve. 0,74 g. Con estrella y T en primer y cuarto cuadrante. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3151
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1839. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,86 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1839. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2389
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-355.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,96 g. With B and star above the towers. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-355.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,96 g. B y estrella sobre las torres. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2938
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111-13). Ag. 3,01 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111-13). Ag. 3,01 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3200
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,44 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,44 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2971
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. Without OM. (Cal-225). Ae. 2,56 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. Sin OM. (Cal-225). Ae. 2,56 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.