AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3112
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,72 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3113
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2357
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-298.1). (Bautista-429.1). Ve. 0,86 g. With star and bowl over the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-298.1). (Bautista-429.1). Ve. 0,86 g. Estrella y cuenco a los lados de la cruz . MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2359
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,73 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,73 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2626
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D253). Ae. 3,31 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Aqueduct left. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D253). Ae. 3,31 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos a izquierda. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2397
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Abm-340). (Bautista-477.4). Ve. 0,77 g. S with angular ornaments the castle, S and + on the sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Abm-340). (Bautista-477.4). Ve. 0,77 g. S con adornos angulares el castillo, s y + a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2401
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479). Ve. 0,85 g. Scallop below the castle. Slight deposits. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479). Ve. 0,85 g. Venera bajo el castillo. Leves depósitos. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2678
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Sin fecha (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I25). Ae. 1,30 g. Inverted castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Sin fecha (1652). Cuenca. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I25). Ae. 1,30 g. Castillo invertido. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2695
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 1,79 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 1,79 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2954
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2448
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Ve. 2,09 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). (Abm-603). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : R. Ve. 2,09 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3220
Panama. 5 balboas. 1980. (Km-40.1). 24,17 g. BELISARIO PORRAS. PR. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1980. (Km-40.1). Cu-Ni. 24,17 g. BELISARIO PORRAS. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3223
Peru. 1 peseta. 1880. (Km-200.1). Ag. 4,73 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 peseta. 1880. (Km-200.1). Ag. 4,73 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3225
Peru. 400 soles de oro. 1976. Lima. (Km-270). Ag. 27,52 g. 150th Anniversary - Battle of Ayacucho. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 400 soles de oro. 1976. Lima. (Km-270). Ag. 27,52 g. 150 Aniversario Batalla de Ayacucho. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2472
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,20 g. B between roundels. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,20 g. B entre roeles. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2985
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,11 g. Mark on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-502). Ag. 5,11 g. Marca en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2479
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Anv.: F between stars, below C between points. + · FERNANDVS · ET · LISA ·  . Rev.: Y between stars, under P between roundels. + ◦ REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAS . Ae. 0,93 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Anv.: F entre estrellas, debajo C entre puntos. + · FERNANDVS · ET · LISA · . Rev.: Y entre estrellas, debajo P entre roeles. + ◦ REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAS. Ae. 0,93 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2490
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). Anv.:  F between T superated by a cross. + FERNANDES : ET : ELISABE :. Rev.: Y between bouquets. + REX : ET : REGI ... AST : L : A⠈. Ae. 1,03 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). Anv.: F acotada por T superadas de cruz. + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE : . Rev.: Y acotada por ramilletes. + REX : ET : REGI ... AST : L : A⠈ . Ae. 1,03 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2757
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,76 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,76 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2260
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 0,87 g. Patina. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 0,87 g. Pátina. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2518
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-297). Ae. 6,65 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). (Rs-297). Ae. 6,65 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.