AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2400
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479). Ve. 0,71 g. Old scallop below the castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479). Ve. 0,71 g. Venera antigua bajo castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2670
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1622. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,03 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1622. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 3,03 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3440
Lot of 2 pieces of US silver 1976, 1/2 dollar, 1/4 dollar. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de Estados Unidos 1976, 1/2 dollar, 1/4 dollar. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2424
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-672). Ve. 0,92 g. S below the castle. Double strike. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-672). Ve. 0,92 g. S bajo el castillo. Doble acuñación. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2428
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-678). Ve. 0,78 g. Bowl below castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-678). Ve. 0,78 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3453
Lot of 2 coins from the Dutch Indies. 1 Cent 1938 and 1/10 Gulden 1909. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de las Indias Holandesas. 1 Cent 1938 y 1/10 Gulden 1909. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3209
Norway. 10 ore. 1877. (Km-350). 1,40 g. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Oscar II. 10 ore. 1877. (Km-350). 1,40 g. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2729
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,46 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-391). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F275). Ae. 6,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2478
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-no cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: + FERNANDVS hELISABT · D G ..... Rev.: (Perejil) REX : h ET : REGINA · CAST · LE(GION)I A. Ae. 1,34 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-no cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: + FERNANDVS hELISABT · D G ..... Rev.: (Perejil) REX : h ET : REGINA · CAST · LE(GION)I A. Ae. 1,34 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2485
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : ¿D? : . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REG(INA) ◦ CAST ◦ LEGI ◦. Ae. 0,95 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-42). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : ¿D? : . Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REG(INA) ◦ CAST ◦ LEGI ◦. Ae. 0,95 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3001
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,96 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,96 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2747
Philip IV (1621-1665). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K49). Ae. 5,00 g. Countermark of IIII Maravedís from Granada 1659 on 8 Maravedís of hammer. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K49). Ae. 5,00 g. Resello de IIII Maravedís de Granada 1659 sobre 8 Maravedís de martillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2237
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H (847). Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). Ag. 2,17 g. Second strike. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H (847). Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). Ag. 2,17 g. Segunda acuñación. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3015
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*_-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*_-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3299
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Sin serie. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3301
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. 2 correlative pair. Serie A. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. 2 parejas correlativas. Serie A. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3309
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". 4 baknotes. Without serie. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". 4 billetes sin serie. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2295
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). (Imperatrix-A8:36.1). Ve. 0,92 g. Star and B over the castle. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). (Imperatrix-A8:36.1). Ve. 0,92 g.  Estrella y B sobre el castillo. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2807
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Zaragoza. (Cal-101). Ae. 8,19 g. Planchet defect. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Zaragoza. (Cal-101). Ae. 8,19 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3065
Germany. 3 stuber. 1802. Düsseldorf. R. (Jaeger-161). Ag. 1,87 g. Two countermarks on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 3 stuber. 1802. Düsseldorf. R. (Jaeger-161). Ag. 1,87 g. Dos contramarcas en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2812
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Potosí. (Cal-297). Ag. 0,63 g. Holed. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Potosí. (Cal-297). Ag. 0,63 g. Agujero. BC+. Est...30,00.