Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (SICA-II 939). Ag. 3,07 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (SICA-II 939). Ag. 3,07 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. Fals. 750-800 d.C. (Walker-590). Ae. 1,73 g. Post reform Umayyad period without mint names but with images. Rara. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. 750-800 d.C. (Walker-590). Ae. 1,73 g. Período posterior a la reforma omeya sin nombres de ceca pero con imágenes. Rara. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Ponderal for 1 ducat. Toledo. (Braña, numisma 253-C18). Ae. 3,46 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Ponderal para 1 ducado. Toledo. (Braña, numisma 253-C18). Ae. 3,46 g. Con T - T en anverso. Muy escaso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Viscounty of Bearn. Diner morla. S. XI - 1426. A nombre de Centul. (Cru C.G-2030). (Cru V.S-166). Anv.: ONORFORCAS. M over P and cross. Rev.: CENTVLLOCOME. Inner cross with pellets in upper spaces. Ve. 0,91 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Vizcondado de Bearn. Diner morlá. S. XI - 1426. A nombre de Centul. (Cru C.G-2030). (Cru V.S-166). Anv.: ONORFORCAS. M sobre P y cruz. Rev.: CENTVLLOCOME. Cruz interior con puntos en espacios superiores . Ve. 0,91 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). Ve. 1,06 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). Ve. 1,06 g. Marquitas. MBC. Est...50,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,46 g. Mark: rose of annulets. Minor hairlines on reverse. Almost VF/Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,46 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. Leves rayitas en reverso. MBC-/MBC-. Est...350,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2966). (Cru V.S-956). Ve. 1,33 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2966). (Cru V.S-956). Ve. 1,33 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.