AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Fecha: 2022-02-22

# Objetos: 1486

Total salida: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2736
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M131). Ae. 5,32 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M131). Ae. 5,32 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2737
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 4,86 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 4,86 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2738
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 5,25 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M132). Ae. 5,25 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2739
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M280). Ae. 4,26 g. Date on obverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M280). Ae. 4,26 g. Fecha en anverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2740
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal-476). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,73 g. Variety, Y struck over S. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y/S. (Cal-476). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,73 g. Variante por Y rectificada sobre S. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2741
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-523). Ae. 3,81 g. Planchet defect. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-523). Ae. 3,81 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2742
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M616). Ae. 3,87 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M616). Ae. 3,87 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2743
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). Ae. 3,95 g. Struck lightly displaced. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). Ae. 3,95 g. Acuñación desplazada. Restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2744
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,97 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 3,97 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2745
Philip IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedis. 1636-1637. Madrid. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,66 g. Counterstamped. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 6 maravedís. 1636-1637. Madrid. (Cal-513). Ae. 3,66 g. Resellada sobre 2 maravedís 1598. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2746
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. Madrid. S. Ae. Interesting lot of 2 clippings of forger plates of the time. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. Madrid. S. Ae. Interesante lote de 2 recortes de planchas de falsario de la época. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2747
Philip IV (1621-1665). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K49). Ae. 5,00 g. Countermark of IIII Maravedís from Granada 1659 on 8 Maravedís of hammer. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K49). Ae. 5,00 g. Resello de IIII Maravedís de Granada 1659 sobre 8 Maravedís de martillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2748
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visit of Ana of Austria. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 613,00 g. Visita de Ana de Austria. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2749
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1660. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 5,84 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1660. Amberes. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 5,84 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2750
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino?. (Cal-¿Tipo 177?). Ag. 1,79 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino?. (Cal-¿Tipo 177?). Ag. 1,79 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2751
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2752
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,97 g. Date: 1665 on obverse and 1665 on reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1655. Potosí. E. (Cal-757). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2753
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 3,08 g. Posthumous issue. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 3,08 g. Acuñación póstuma. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2754
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,24 g. Without value. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,24 g. Sin valor. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2755
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Without value on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 2,03 g. Sin valor en anverso. El "6" de la fecha como "0". MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2756
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,17 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,17 g. Sin valor en anverso. El "6" de la fecha como "0". MBC-. Est...20,00.