AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2568
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B16). Ae. 3,44 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B16). Ae. 3,44 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2569
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B16). Ae. 3,56 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B16). Ae. 3,56 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2570
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 3,05 g. Without mintmark, value and assayer indication. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 3,05 g. Sin indicador de ceca, valor ni ensayador. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2571
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-89). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B5). Ae. 5,53 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-89). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B5). Ae. 5,53 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2572
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 6,13 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 6,13 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Escasa. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2573
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 7,26 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-91). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B8). Ae. 7,26 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2574
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. México. O. (Cal-126). Ag. 1,30 g. Holed. Rare. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. México. O. (Cal-126). Ag. 1,30 g. Agujero. Rara. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2575
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,05 g. Hole at 5 o´clock. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,05 g. Agujero a las 5h. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2576
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,68 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-370). Ag. 6,68 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2577
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,45 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-576). Ag. 13,45 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2578
Philip II (1556-1598). (1578-1595). Potosí. Ag. 13,25 g. Counterfeit coin of 8 reales cut to 4 reales heart-shaped, with counterfeit Guatemala stamp. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). (1578-1595). Potosí. Ag. 13,25 g. Moneda fantasía de 8 reales recortado a 4 reales en forma de corazón, con resello de Guatemala falso. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2579
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 ducaton. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). (Vti-1178). Ag. 32,77 g. Scarce. Crimping marks. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 ducatón. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vanhoudt-253 NIJ). (Vti-1178). Ag. 32,77 g. Marcas de engarce. Escasa. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2580
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,18 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-259). Ae. 3,18 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2581
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. Banyoles. (Cru C.G-3085). Ae. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. Banyoles. (Cru C.G-3085). Ae. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2582
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 ardite. 1615. Barcelona. (Cal-26). (Cru C.G-4345c). 1,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 ardite. 1615. Barcelona. (Cal-26). (Cru C.G-4345c). 1,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2583
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-54). Ae. 1,14 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-54). Ae. 1,14 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2584
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1608. Pamplona. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2585
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 3,49 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-64). Ae. 3,49 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2586
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-66). Ae. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 16X (sic). Pamplona. (Cal-66). Ae. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2587
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,61 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,61 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2588
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,93 g. "P" to the right of F·I. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-74). Ae. 3,93 g. P a derecha de F•I. MBC+. Est...50,00.