Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II

Date: 2022-02-17

# Items: 605

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 305 Numistats ref: 553113

Frederic III de Sicília Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 582 References
Corona catalano-aragonesa / Crown of Aragon Category
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 582) (Cru.C.G. 2567d) (MIR. 185). Atractiva. 0,59 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 449 Numistats ref: 553817

Joan II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 985 References
Joan II (1458-1462 / 1472-1479). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 985) (Cru.C.G. 3024) (MIR. 233.4). 0,55 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 220 Numistats ref: 552628

Pere III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 420.1 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 420.1) (Cru.C.G. 2235). A y U latinas. La E de PETRV con doble travesaño. Atractiva. Escasa así. 1 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 587 Numistats ref: 554515

Ponderales / Weights Category
(s. XIV). Ponderal de florí. (Cru.Pesals 121-2 a 5 sim). Ponderal frances del florí catalán. Latón. 3,28 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 77 Numistats ref: 552005

Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296 var) (Cru.C.G. 2100d sim). Manchitas. Brillo original. Rara. 0,49 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 91 Numistats ref: 552059

Jaume I Authority
Diner de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 304 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 304) (Cru.C.G. 2118). 0,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 151 Numistats ref: 552319

Jaume II Authority
Dinero jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 364 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 364) (Cru.C.G. 2182). Vellón muy rico. 0,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 309 Numistats ref: 553117

Lluís I de Sicília (1342-1355). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 612.1) (Cru.C.G. 2587a) (MIR. 192). Rara. 0,69 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 394 Numistats ref: 553522

Alfons IV Authority
Dobler Denomination
Cru.V.S. 854 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 854) (Cru.C.G. 2896). Escasa. 1,25 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 576 Numistats ref: 554424

Emisiones locales / Local issues Category
Salàs de Pallars. Senyal incusa. (Cru.V.S. 1545) (Cru.L. 2078) (Cru.C.G. 3836a). Dos contramarcas SA. Rara. 0,24 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 41 Numistats ref: 551929

Ponç de Cabrera Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 126 References
Monedas condales / Counties coinage Category
Comtat d'Urgell. Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 126) (Cru.C.G. 1943). 0,84 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 61 Numistats ref: 551989

Senyoria de Montpeller. Anónimas del s. XII al XIV. Narbona. Diner melgorès. (Cru.V.S. 163) Cru.Occitània 58) (Cru.C.G. 2112, como Pere I). Leyendas degeneradas. Buen ejemplar. 0,97 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 78 Numistats ref: 552006

Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296 var) (Cru.C.G. 2100d). Escasa. 0,84 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 211 Numistats ref: 552619

Pere III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 416.2 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 416.2) (Cru.C.G. 2230c). A y U latinas. 1,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 65 Numistats ref: 551993

Comtat de Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) y Ramon VII (1222-1249). Tolosa. Diner. (Cru.Occitània 80). 1,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 214 Numistats ref: 552622

Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. falta (como el diner 427.1 var)) (Cru.C.G. falta (como el diner 2237 var)). A y U latinas. La T de PETRVS con base abierta. Mínimas concreciones. Brillo original. Escasa así. 0,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 581 Numistats ref: 554509

Vic. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 1606, como senyal) (Cru.L. 2229.1, como senyal) (Cru.C.G. 3894). Muy rara. 0,38 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 219 Numistats ref: 552627

Pere III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 420 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 420 var) (Cru.C.G. 2235a var). A y U latinas. El cuello "anillado". Escasa así. 1,16 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 476 Numistats ref: 553924

Ferran I de Nàpols Authority
Caballo Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1081 References
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Aquila. Cavall. (Cru.V.S. 1081) (Cru.C.G. 3490) (MIR. 95). Escasa. 1,82 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 530 Numistats ref: 554218

Ferran II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1215.1 References
Ferran II (1479-1516). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 1215.1) (Cru.C.G. 3126 var). Escasa. 0,75 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions