Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II

Date: 2022-02-17

# Items: 605

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 218 Numistats ref: 552626

Corona catalano-aragonesa / Crown of Aragon Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. ¿419?) (Cru.C.G. ¿2240?). A y ¿U? latinas. Acuñación floja. 0,40 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 103 Numistats ref: 552131

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 316 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 316) (Cru.C.G. 2130). Tercera emisión. 0,86 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 133 Numistats ref: 552221

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 344 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 344) (Cru.C.G. 2160). A y U góticas. 0,97 g. BC+. Description
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 140 Numistats ref: 552228

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 348.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 348.1) (Cru.C.G. 2162a). A y U latinas. Buen ejemplar. 1,07 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 142 Numistats ref: 552310

Jaume II Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 349.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 349.1) (Cru.C.G. 2167a). A y U latinas. Cospel faltado. Grieta. 0,35 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 127 Numistats ref: 552215

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 340.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 340.1) (Cru.C.G. 2158a). 0,85 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 556 Numistats ref: 554324

Emisiones locales / Local issues Category
Agramunt. Senyal. (Cru.V.S. 1334) (Cru.L. 1010) (Cru.C.G. 3611). 1,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 215 Numistats ref: 552623

Pere III Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 417 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 417 var) (Cru.C.G. 2239 var). A y U latinas. 0,53 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 579 Numistats ref: 554427

Tarragona. Senyal. (Cru.V.S. 1581) (Cru.L. 2150.1) (Cru.C.G. 3866). 5,56 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 62 Numistats ref: 551990

Monedas condales / Counties coinage Category
Senyoria de Montpeller. Anónimas del s. XII al XIV. Narbona. Òbol melgorès. (Cru.V.S. 164) Cru.Occitània 59) (Cru.C.G. 2113, como Pere I). Grieta. 0,44 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 574 Numistats ref: 554422

Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 1496) (Cru.L. 1942.9) (Cru.C.G. 3799). 0,78 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 436 Numistats ref: 553724

Joan II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 952 References
Joan II (1458-1462 / 1472-1479). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 952) (Cru.C.G. 2991). Corona de 5 florones. 0,64 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 96 Numistats ref: 552064

Jaume I Authority
Òbol de tern Denomination
Cru.V.S. 309.1 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Òbol de tern. (Cru.V.S. 309.1) (Cru.C.G. 2121a). 0,45 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 217 Numistats ref: 552625

Pere III Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 417.1 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 417.1 var) (Cru.C.G. 2239 var). A y U latinas. 0,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 434 Numistats ref: 553722

Joan II Authority
Diner rocabertí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 949.3 References
Joan II (1458-1462 / 1472-1479). Girona. Diner rocabertí. (Cru.V.S. 949.3 var) (Cru.C.G. 2988c var). 0,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 136 Numistats ref: 552224

Jaume II Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 345.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 345.1) (Cru.C.G. 2166a). A y U góticas. Escasa. 0,36 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 139 Numistats ref: 552227

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 348 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 348) (Cru.C.G. 2162). A y U latinas. La primera A del reverso con travesaño. 0,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 66 Numistats ref: 551994

Comtat de Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) y Ramon VII (1222-1249). Tolosa. Òbol. (Cru.Occitània 81). 0,45 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 67 Numistats ref: 551995

A nombre de Centvl Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 166 References
Vescomtat de Bearn. A nom de Cèntul (s. XI-1426). Diner morlà. (Cru.V.S. 166) (Cru.Occitània 92) (Cru.C.G. 2030). 0,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 407 Numistats ref: 553615

Alfons IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 871 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 871 var) (Cru.C.G. 2918 var) (MIR. 227/1). 0,41 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions