Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II

Date: 2022-02-17

# Items: 605

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 580 Numistats ref: 554428

Emisiones locales / Local issues Category
Tortosa. Senyal. (Cru.V.S. 1594) (Cru.L. 2206) (Cru.C.G. 3879). Cospel irregular. Ex Áureo 05/02/2003, nº 609. Rara. 1,25 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 310 Numistats ref: 553118

Frederic IV de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 620 References
Corona catalano-aragonesa / Crown of Aragon Category
Frederic IV de Sicília (1355-1377). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 620) (Cru.C.G. 2600) (MIR. 194/6). Bonita pátina. Escasa y más así. 3,22 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 23 Numistats ref: 551871

Ramón Berenguer IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 33 References
Monedas condales / Counties coinage Category
Comtats de Barcelona - Ausona, Girona i Carcassona. Ramon Berenguer IV (1131-1162). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 33) (Cru.C.G. 1846). Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 30/10/2002, nº 2468. Escasa y más así. 0,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 368 Numistats ref: 553416

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 825 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 825) (Cru.C.G. 2868a). Recortada. 2,80 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 328 Numistats ref: 553216

Gran Companyia Catalana Authority
Diner tornès Denomination
Cru.V.S. 747 References
Gran Companyia Catalana (1311-1390). Atenes i Neopatria. Diner tornès. (Cru.V.S. 747 var) (Cru.C.G. 2682 var). A nombre de GUI. Rara. 0,77 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 554 Numistats ref: 554322

Ferran II (1479-1516). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 1308 falta var) (Cru.C.G. 3208f). Ex Áureo 25/04/1989, nº 121. Rarísima, sólo conocemos otro ejemplar, el de la Colección Crusafont. 0,47 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 493 Numistats ref: 554021

Ferran II Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1139.3 References
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1139.3 var) (Cru.C.G. 3068b). Ex Áureo 27/06/1990, nº 226. Escasa. 3,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 496 Numistats ref: 554024

Ferran II Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1141.6 References
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1141.6, mismo ejemplar) (Cru.C.G. 3070e, mismo ejemplar). Florones interiores sin tallos. Rara. 2,53 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 498 Numistats ref: 554026

Ferran II Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1141.5 References
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1141.5) (Cru.C.G. 3070b). Escasa. 2,97 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 93 Numistats ref: 552061

Jaume I Authority
Diner de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 306 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 306) (Cru.C.G. 2118a). Pátina oscura. 1 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 326 Numistats ref: 553214

Martí el jove de Sicília Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 743 References
Martí el jove de Sicília (1402-1409). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 743) (Cru.C.G. 2679) (MIR. 222). Escasa. 0,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 150 Numistats ref: 552318

Jaume II Authority
Alfonsí menut Denomination
Cru.V.S. 363 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sardenya (Bonaire). Alfonsí menut. (Cru.V.S. 363) (Cru.C.G. 2180) (V.Q. 5533, mismo ejemplar) (MIR. 5). Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner 24/04/2014, nº 338. Rara. 0,59 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 413 Numistats ref: 553621

Alfons IV Authority
Carlí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 888 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Nàpols. Carlí. (Cru.V.S. 888) (Cru.C.G. 2932a) (MIR. 55). Recortada. Rayitas. Escasa. 2,48 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 146 Numistats ref: 552314

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 358.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 358.1) (Cru.C.G. 2176a) (MIR. 179). Rayitas. 3,16 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 159 Numistats ref: 552327

Alfons III Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 368 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 368) (Cru.C.G. 2186). Rara. 0,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 304 Numistats ref: 553112

Frederic III de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 578 References
Frederic III de Sicília (1296-1337). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 578) (Cru.C.G. 2564) (MIR. 184). Ex M. Sisó 15/10/1988, nº 84. Escasa. 3,22 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 577 Numistats ref: 554425

La Seu d'Urgell. Obispo Pere de Castellet. Ardit incus. (Cru.V.S. 1560) (Cru.L. 2126) (Cru.C.G. 3849a). Contramarca: S (realizada en 1565). Ex Áureo 08/05/2001, nº 2344. Rara. 1 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 147 Numistats ref: 552315

Jaume II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 358.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 358.1) (Cru.C.G. 2176a) (MIR. 179). 3,30 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 6 Numistats ref: 551814

Monedas carolingias / Carolingian coins Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Troyes (Aube). Dinero. (Depeyrot 1084). Golpe que atraviesa el cospel. Muy escasa. AG. 1,74 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 384 - Isabel de Trastamara, Medieval vol. II . 501 Numistats ref: 554109

Ferran II Authority
1/2 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1143 References
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Mig croat. (Cru.V.S. 1143 var) (Cru.C.G. 3076e). Glóbulos grandes y cuatro puntitos encima de la corona. Escasa. 1,45 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions