Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-02-01

# Objetos: 751

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1344
Fabius. Quintus Fabius Labeo. Denarius. 124 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-697). (Craw-273/1). (Cal-571). Anv.: Head ot Roma right, LABEO., before, X under chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, prow below horses., Q. FABI in exergue. Ag. 3,94 g. Knock. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fabia. Quintus Fabius Labeo. Denario. 124 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-697). (Craw-273/1). (Cal-571). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,delante: LABEO., detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha con cetro y haz de rayos., debajo proa de nave, en el exergo: Q. FABI. Ag. 3,94 g. Golpe. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1715
Julian II. Follis. 361-363 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-105). Rev.: VOT / X / MVLT / XX. Ae. 2,63 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II. Follis. 361-363 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-105). Rev.: VOT X MVLT XX / HERACL·A. Ae. 2,63 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1106
Sassanid Empire. Hormizd IV. Drachm. Year 10. BYSH (Bishapur). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,06 g. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Hormizd IV. Dracma. Año 10. BYSH (Bishapur). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,06 g. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1553
Trajan. Denarius. 116-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-337). (Rsc-270). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR, Mars advancing right, carrying spear and trophy . Ag. 3,19 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 116-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-337). (Rsc-270). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Marte avanzando a derecha, cargando lanza y trofeo. Ag. 3,19 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1707
Constantius II. Centenionalis. 350-355 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VIII 132). (LRBC-2625). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS PF AVG. Pearl-diademed, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO, helmeted soldier left, spearing fallen horseman to lower left; shield to right, Γ in upper left field, ANΓ in exergue. Ae. 6,25 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Centenional. 350-355 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VIII 132). (LRBC-2625). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS PF AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Soldado con casco a izquierda, lanceando jinete caído abajo a la izquierda, escudo a la derecha, Γ en el campo superior izquierdo; ANΓ en exergo. Ae. 6,25 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1711
Constantius II. Centenionalis. Ae. 3,76 g. Interesting imitation of the Danube region about the 4th century. Ex H.D. Rauch 12, Lot 878. 22/03/2013
 . XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Centenional. Ae. 3,76 g. Interesante imitación de la región del Danubio sobre el siglo IV. Ex H.D. Rauch 12, Lot 878. 22/03/2013. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1666
Gordian III. Sestertius. 243-244 AD. Rome. (Spink-8740). (Ric-337a). Rev.: SECVRITAS PERPETVA / SC. Securitas standing facing, head left, holding sceptre and leaning upon column to right. Ae. 17,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Sestercio. 243-244 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8740). (Ric-337a). Rev.: SECVRIT PERPETVA / SC. Securitas en pie a izquierda con cetro, pies cruzados y apoyada sobre columna. Ae. 17,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1175
Emerita Augusta. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-994). Anv.: CAESAR. AVG. TRIB. POTEST. Bare head of Augustus left. Rev.: In the center, P. CARISIVS. AVGVSTI. Ae. 9,62 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emerita Augusta. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-994). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor CAESAR. AVG. TRIB. POTEST. Rev.: En el centro P. CARISIVS. AVGVSTI. Ae. 9,62 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1615
Geta. Denarius. 200-202 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 13a). (Bmcre-223). (Rsc-90). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: NOBILITAS, Nobilitas standing facing, head to right, holding sceptre and palladium. Ag. 2,42 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 200-202 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 13a). (Bmcre-223). (Rsc-90). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT.Busto con cabeza desnuda y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: NOBILITAS. Nobilitas en pie a derecha, portando cetro y palladium. Ag. 2,42 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1667
Philip I. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-445). (McAlee-934). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to right holding wreath in its beak; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue . Ve. 11,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-445). (McAlee-934). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a derecha portando corona en el pico, en exergo ANTIOXIA SC. Ve. 11,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1632
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AV(T K M A) ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: Δ(HMAPX Є)Ξ VΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 13,83 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AV(T K M A) ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: Δ(HMAPX Є)Ξ VΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 13,83 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1053
Pisidia. Termessos. AE 31. 250 BC. (Sng France-2190-2191). Anv.:  TЄPMHCCЄΩN / Θ. Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: TΩN MЄIZONΩN / Θ. Tyche standing left, holding rudder and cornucopia. Ae. 13,99 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Pisidia. Termessos. AE 31. 250 a.C. (Sng France-2190-2191). Anv.:  TЄPMHCCЄΩN / Θ. Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev.:  TΩN MЄIZONΩN / Θ. Tyche a izquierda con timón y cornucopia. Ae. 13,99 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1641
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 232 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 114). (Bmcre-862 var). (Rsc-434a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P XI COS III P P, Sol walking to left, raising hand and holding whip. Ag. 3,52 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 232 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 114). (Bmcre-862 var). (Rsc-434a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XI COS III P P. Sol avanzando a izquierda, alzando la mano y portando látigo. Ag. 3,52 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1648
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 228-231 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 205). (Bmcre-558). (Rsc-133). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG IIII, Liberalitas standing to left, holding abacus and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,03 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 228-231 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 205). (Bmcre-558). (Rsc-133). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG IIII. Liberalitas en pie a izquierda, portando ábaco y cornucopia. Ag. 3,03 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1656
Julia Mamaea. Denarius. 222-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 358). (Bmcre-714). (Rsc-76). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG, diademed and draped bust to right. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX, Venus standing facing, head to left, holding helmet and sceptre, round shield to left. Ag. 2,43 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Mamaea. Denario. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 358). (Bmcre-714). (Rsc-76). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha . Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX. Venus en pie a izquierda, portando casco y cetro, escudo redondo a la izquierda. Ag. 2,43 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1658
Julia Mamaea. Denarius. 222-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 360). (Bmcre-381). (Rsc-81). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG, diademed and draped bust to right. Rev.: VESTA, Vesta standing to left, holding palladium and sceptre. Ag. 2,92 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Mamaea. Denario. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 360). (Bmcre-381). (Rsc-81). Anv.: IVLIA MAMAEA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a la derecha . Rev.: VESTA. Vesta en pie a izquierda, portando palladium y cetro. Ag. 2,92 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1257
Kese. Quadrans. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2333). (Acip-1153). (C-45). Anv.: Male head right, palm behind. Rev.: Forepart of Pegasus right, iberian legend KESE below, three pellets above. Ae. 1,83 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Kese. Cuadrante. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2333). (Acip-1153). (C-45). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás palma. Rev.: Protomo Pegaso a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KESE, encima tres puntos. Ae. 1,83 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1479
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as F. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como F. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-F. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1536
Vespasian. Unit. 74 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1.722). (Bmcre-702). (C-1). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESP AVG COS V CENS, laureate head to left. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and sceptre; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,03 g. Rust. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. As. 74 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1.722). (Bmcre-702). (C-1). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESP AVG COS V CENS. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cetro; S-C en los campos. Ae. 10,03 g. Oxidaciones. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1171
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Quadrans. 27 BC - 14 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-818). (Acip-3168). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: In the center, AED. C. V. I., alrededor L. PANSA. SEX. NIGRO. Ae. 3,12 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-818). (Acip-3168). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: En el centro, AED. C. V. I., alrededor L. PANSA. SEX. NIGRO. Ae. 3,12 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1296
Antestius. L. Antestius Gragulus. Denarius. 136 BC. Rome. (Ffc-151). (Craw-238/1). (Cal-127). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X beneath chin. GRAG behind head. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, L. ANTES, (ANTE interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 4,06 g. Metal defect on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Antestia. L. Antestius Gragulus. Denario. 136 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-151). (Craw-238/1). (Cal-127). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: GRAG.. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha con cetro y haz de rayos, debajo: L. ANTES, (ANTE entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 4,06 g. Defecto del metal en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...85,00.