Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-02-01

# Objetos: 751

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1615 Numistats ref: 554163

Roman Imperial Categoria
Geta. Denarius. 200-202 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 13a). (Bmcre-223). (Rsc-90). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: NOBILITAS, Nobilitas standing facing, head to right, holding sceptre and palladium. Ag. 2,42 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 200-202 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 13a). (Bmcre-223). (Rsc-90). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT.Busto con cabeza desnuda y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: NOBILITAS. Nobilitas en pie a derecha, portando cetro y palladium. Ag. 2,42 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1616 Numistats ref: 554164

Roman Imperial Categoria
Geta. Denarius. 200-202 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 18). (Bmcre-234). (Rsc-157b). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS, Prince standing to left, holding branch and spear, trophy behind. Ag. 3,51 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 200-202 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 18). (Bmcre-234). (Rsc-157b). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT, Busto con cabeza desnuda y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS, Principe en pie a izquierda portando rama y lanza, detrás trofeo . Ag. 3,51 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
90 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1617 Numistats ref: 554165

Roman Imperial Categoria
Geta. Denarius. 199 AD. Laodicea. (Spink-7202). (Ric-96). Rev.: SPEI PERPETVAE. Spes advancing left, holding flower and raising skirt. Ag. 3,78 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 199 d.C. Laodicea. (Spink-7202). (Ric-96). Rev.: SPEI PERPETVAE. Spes avanzando a izquierda con flor y cogiendo su falta. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1618 Numistats ref: 554166

Roman Imperial Categoria
Macrinus. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 53). (Bmcre-59). (Rsc-2b). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,47 g. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Macrino. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 53). (Bmcre-59). (Rsc-2b). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 2,47 g. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1619 Numistats ref: 554167

Macrinus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.mcs.86 RIC 86 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Macrinus. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 86). (Bmcre-115). (Rsc-116a). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SALVS PVBLICA, Salus seated left on chair with high back, feeding snake coiled around altar and holding sceptre in left hand. Ag. 2,79 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Macrino. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 86). (Bmcre-115). (Rsc-116a). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG, Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SALVS PVBLICA, Salus sedente a izquierda sobre silla con respaldo alto, alimentando serpiente enrollada alrededor de altar y sosteniendo cetro con la mano izquierda. Ag. 2,79 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
30 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1620 Numistats ref: 554168

Roman Imperial Categoria
Macrinus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 217-218 AD. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB, Laureate bust right. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ, eagle standing facing, head and tail left, with wings spread and holding wreath in beak; between legs, bust of Shamash left. Ve. 14,52 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Macrino. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 217-218 d.C. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ. Águila en pie de frente, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, alas extendidas y sosteniendo corona en el pico, entre las patas busto de Shamash a la izquierdaa. Ve. 14,52 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1623 Numistats ref: 554251

Roman Imperial Categoria
Macrinus. Seleucis and Pieria. AE 19. 217-218 AD. Antioch. (McAlee-723c). Anv.: AVT K M O C MAKPINOC C, laureate head to right. Rev.: S•C; Δ above, Є below; all within wreath with star . Ae. 3,90 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Macrino. Seleucis y Pieria. AE 19. 217-218 d.C. Antioquía. (McAlee-723c). Anv.: AVT K M O C MAKPINOC C. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: S•C; Δ encima, Є debajo; todo dentro de corona con una estrella. Ae. 3,90 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1624 Numistats ref: 554252

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-219 AD. Antioch. (Ric-No cita). (Bmc-292). (C-306). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG Laureate and draped and cuirassed bust of Elagabalus to right . Rev.: VOTA PVBLICA Emperor standing facing, head left, holding right hand over altar at feet to left, and holding folds of toga with left. Ag. 3,24 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-219 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-No cita). (Bmc-292). (C-306). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VOTA PVBLICA. Emperador en pie a izquierda, con la mano derecha sobre altar a sus pies a izquierda y sosteniendo pliegues de la toga con su mano izquierda. Ag. 3,24 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1625 Numistats ref: 554253

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-219 AD. Antioch. (Ric-No cita). (Bmc-292). (C-306). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG Laureate and draped and cuirassed bust of Elagabalus to right . Rev.: VOTA PVBLICA Emperor standing facing, head left, holding right hand over altar at feet to left, and holding folds of toga with left. Ag. 2,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-219 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-No cita). (Bmc-292). (C-306). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VOTA PVBLICA. Emperador en pie a izquierda, con la mano derecha sobre altar a sus pies a izquierda y sosteniendo pliegues de la toga con su mano izquierda. Ag. 2,78 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1626 Numistats ref: 554254

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218 AD. Rome. (Ric-8). (Rsc-222a). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVR ANTONINVS AVG, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PONTIF MAX TR P, Roma seated left, holding Victory and sceptre; shield below . Ag. 2,78 g. Delicate patina. Beautiful tone. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-8). (Rsc-222a). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVR ANTONINVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAX TR P. Roma sedente a izquierda, portando Victoria y cetro; escudo debajo. Ag. 2,78 g. Suave pátina con bonito tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1627 Numistats ref: 554255

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 56). (Bmcre-189). (Rsc-1a). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: ABVNDANTIA AVG, Abundantia standing facing, head to left, emptying cornucopiae; star in right field. Ag. 2,91 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 56). (Bmcre-189). (Rsc-1a). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha . Rev.: ABVNDANTIA AVG. Abundancia en pie a izquierda, vaciando cornucopia; estrella en el campo derecho. Ag. 2,91 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1628 Numistats ref: 554256

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Spink-7523). (Ric-107). (Seaby-92a). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVG, Libertas standing left, holding pileus and sceptre; star in field. Ag. 3,32 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Spink-7523). (Ric-107). (Seaby-92a). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG III. Libertas a izquierda portando pileus y cetro, estrella en el campo. Ag. 3,32 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1629 Numistats ref: 554257

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-219 AD. Antioch. (Ric-IV 190). (Bmcre-282). (Rsc-54). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: HILARITAS AVG, Hilaritas standing left, holding patera and palm frond; child at each side. Ag. 3,10 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-219 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IV 190). (Bmcre-282). (Rsc-54). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: HILARITAS AVG. Hilaritas en pie a izquierda, portando patera y palma, niño a cada lado. Ag. 3,10 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1630 Numistats ref: 554258

Elagabalus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.el.199 RIC 199 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Antioch. (Ric-199). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS AVG. Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SPEI PERPETVAE. Spes advancing left, holding flower and lifting fold of dress. Ag. 2,80 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-199). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SPEI PERPETVAE. Spes avanzando a izquierda, portando flor y levantando los pliegues de su vestido. Ag. 2,80 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1631 Numistats ref: 554259

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-219 AD. Antioch. (Ric-201). (Bmc-289). (C-278). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FEL TEMPORVM Felicitas standing to left, holding patera in her right hand and long caduceus in her left. Ag. 3,23 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-219 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-201). (Bmc-289). (C-278). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con corzada a derecha. Rev.: FEL TEMPORVM. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando patera en su mano derecha y caduceo largo en la izquierda. Ag. 3,23 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1632 Numistats ref: 554260

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AV(T K M A) ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: Δ(HMAPX Є)Ξ VΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 13,83 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AV(T K M A) ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: Δ(HMAPX Є)Ξ VΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 13,83 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1633 Numistats ref: 554261

Roman Imperial Categoria
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 AD. Antioch. (Gic-3096). (McAlee-758). Rev.: Eagle to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ag. 14,46 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Gic-3096). (McAlee-758). Rev.: Águila a izquierda con estrella entre las patas y Δ-Є en campo. Ag. 14,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1634 Numistats ref: 554262

Roman Imperial Categoria
Julia Paula. Denarius. 219-220 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 211). (Bmcre-172). (Rsc-6a). Anv.: IVLIA PAVLA AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA, Concordia seated to left, holding patera; star in left field. Ag. 2,72 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Paula. Denario. 219-220 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 211). (Bmcre-172). (Rsc-6a). Anv.: IVLIA PAVLA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: CONCORDIA. Concordia sedente a izquierda portando patera, estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 2,72 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1635 Numistats ref: 554263

Roman Imperial Categoria
Aquilia Severa. Dupondius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-391). Anv.: IVLIA AQVILIA SEVERA AVG, draped bust right. Rev.: CONCORDIA, Concordia standing left, holding patera over lighted altar to left, and double cornucopiae; star in right field, S-C across fields. Ae. 7,93 g. Rare. VF/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Aquilia Severa. Dupondio. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-391). Anv.: IVLIA AQVILIA SEVERA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA. Concordia en pie a izquierda, portando patera sobre altar iluminado a la izquierda y doble cornucopia; estrella en el campo derecho, S-C en los campos. Ae. 7,93 g. Rara. MBC/BC+. Est...160,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1636 Numistats ref: 554264

Elagabalus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.4.el.268 RIC 268 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Julia Maesa. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 268). (Bmcre-76). (Rsc-36). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: PVDICITIA, Pudicitia seated to left, raising veil and holding sceptre. Ag. 2,53 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Maesa. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 268). (Bmcre-76). (Rsc-36). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicitia sedente a derecha, levantando su velo y portando cetro. Ag. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
142 Subastas pasadas