Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1206 Numistats ref: 552174
Celtiberian Coins
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1792). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLOC before. Rev.: Plow left, ear of corn below, iberian legend left NTUSTULDUCKO/ORKAILV left, in between. Ae. 17,27 g. Variant with roundel on the plow. Apparently unpublished. beautiful exemplar. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1792 var). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLOC. Rev.: Arado a izquierda, debajo espiga, entre ambos leyenda ibérica a izquierda NTUSTULDUKO/ORKAILV. Ae. 17,27 g. Variante con roel sobre el arado. Aparentemente inédita. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1207 Numistats ref: 552175
Celtiberian Coins
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn left below; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 14,96 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a izquierda, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 14,96 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1208 Numistats ref: 552176
Celtiberian Coins
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn left below; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/(AID). Ae. 13,72 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a izquierda, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/(AID). Ae. 13,72 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1209 Numistats ref: 552177
Celtiberian Coins
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1814). Anv.: Female head right, legend OBVLCO before, iberian letter TA behind. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn to the right below, crescent above; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ AID. Ae. 12,28 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1814). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante leyenda OBVLCO, detrás letra ibérica TA. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a derecha con creciente encima, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ AID. Ae. 12,28 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1211 Numistats ref: 552179
Celtiberian Coins
Orosis. Unit. 120-20 BC. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1509). (C-1). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend OROSI on line below. Ae. 10,36 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Orosis. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1509). (C-1). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica sobre línea OROSI. Ae. 10,36 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1224 Numistats ref: 552252
Celtiberian Coins
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1914). (Acip-1412 var.). Anv.: Bearded head right, pellet below the neck, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, curved iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,72 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1914). (Acip-1412 var.). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha con punto bajo el cuello, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica curva BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,72 g. Rara. Ex Aureo 11/12/2014, Lot 151. MBC-/MBC. Est...500,00. .