Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 151 Numistats ref: 551799

Felipe III Autoridad
8 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 313 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 741 Referencias
Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 178 Numistats ref: 551866

Felipe IV Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1349 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,54 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,54 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
33 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 198 Numistats ref: 551926

Felipe IV Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,49 g. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Potosí. (Cal-576). Ag. 1,49 g. BC. Est...70,00.
BC Conservación
EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 106 Numistats ref: 551714

Charles I (1516-1556) Categoria
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1547. Besançon. (Tauler-436). (Vti-Unlisted). Ag. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1547. Besançon. (Tauler-436). (Vti-no cita). Ag. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 160 Numistats ref: 551808

Felipe III Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 378 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 Referencias

ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
63 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 57 Numistats ref: 551605

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 60 Numistats ref: 551608

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 201 Numistats ref: 551969

Felipe IV Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1215 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿1652?. Toledo. Y. (Cal-649 var). Ag. 1,65 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. ¿1652?. Toledo. Y. (Cal-649 var). Ag. 1,65 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 112 Numistats ref: 551720

Felipe II Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 163 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 746 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Weak strike. Scarce. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Vanos. Escasa. BC+. Est...140,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
140 EUR Estimado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 400 Numistats ref: 552788

Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria

EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
140 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 122 Numistats ref: 551750

Felipe II Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 448 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 574 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 770 Numistats ref: 554663

Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Categoria
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Arahal (Seville). (Cal-40/42). Ae. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Arahal (Sevilla). (Cal-40/42). Ae. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 698 Numistats ref: 554286

Amadeo I Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,55 g. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,55 g. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
91 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 714 Numistats ref: 554382

Alfonso XII Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a Referencias
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
66 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 252 Numistats ref: 552120

Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Same legend on obverse and reverse. Very rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Misma leyenda en anverso y reverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 20 Numistats ref: 551568

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 231 Numistats ref: 552039

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1632. Bruges. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Old cabinet tone. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1632. Brujas. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Pátina de monetario. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 18 Numistats ref: 551566

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 145 Numistats ref: 551793

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Categoria
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Double Sovereign. Antwerpen. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE  ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Welded ring in the shape of a cord and scratches for cleaning, nevertheless very beautiful. Almost XF. Est...2800,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Doble soberano. Amberes. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE  ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Montura soldada en forma de cordoncillo y rayitas por limpieza, pese a ello muy bella. EBC-. Est...2800,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
2800 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 67 Numistats ref: 551635

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-131). Ae. 3,97 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-131). Ae. 3,97 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado
1 Subastas pasadas