Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 88
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 maravedis. Segovia. B. (Cal-19 var.). Anv.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGIN. Rev.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGI. Ae. 4,37 g. B to the right of the castle. Aqueduct with four arches and two heights under the lion. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 maravedís. Segovia. B. (Cal-19 var.). Anv.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGIN. Rev.: ☩ IVAnA : ET : ϽARLOS : REGI. Ae. 4,37 g. B a la derecha del castillo. Acueducto de cuatro arcos y dos alturas bajo el león. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 793
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 706
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,87 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,87 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 217
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1629. Sevilla. R. (Cal-1641). Ag. 27,35 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 592
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Toned. Minors scrapes on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-1422). Ag. 26,61 g. Tono. Leves roces en reverso, aún así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 680
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1859. Barcelona. (Cal-770). Au. 8,28 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 3

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 128
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,42 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,42 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 421
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. FA. (Cal-944). Ag. 26,27 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. FA. (Cal-944). Ag. 26,27 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 783
500 reales de vellon. 1873. Bayonne. (Ed-211). 1st november, Real Hacienda. Bonos del Tesoro. Serie B. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: 500 reales de vellón. 1873. Bayona. (Ed-211). 1 de noviembre, Real Hacienda. Bonos del Tesoro. Serie B. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 685
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g. Minimal grip marks. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g.  Ligeras marcas de agarre. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 731
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,10 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,10 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 682
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,31 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,31 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 686
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Hairlines from strike on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,40 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 810
Lot of 27 silver coins, 2 pesetas (3) and 5 pesetas (24). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 27 monedas del Centenario, 2 pesetas (3) y 5 pesetas (24). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 723
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*_ _-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*_ _-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,09 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 525
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. La Plata. (H-26). (Medina-311). Ag. 26,85 g. 37 mm. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 11
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL⠐ETUO⠅. Ve. 0,89 g. Pellet in the L and two pellets at the end of the legend on the reverse. A good example. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL⠐ETUO⠅. Ve. 0,89 g. Punto sobre la L y dos puntos al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 734
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,09 g. Minor marks on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,09 g. Leves marquitas en reverso y el canto. EBC. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 716
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,74 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,74 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 292
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735/4. México. MF. (Cal-810). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. Overdate. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735/4. México. MF. (Cal-810). Ag. Sobrefecha. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.