Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 738
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,52 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,52 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 138
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. Kampen. (Vti-7). (Delm-1011). (Tauler-519). Au. 3,35 g. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Campen. (Vti-7). (Delm-1011). (Tauler-519). Au. 3,35 g. C entre los bustos. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 612
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,50 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 762
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 475
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 477

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 478
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1795. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1478). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 674

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 736
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,45 g. Cleaned rust. Rare. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,45 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Gorgeous colour. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Precioso tono anaranjado. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 763
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,96 g. Light stains. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,96 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 476
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Traces of soldering. Choice F/VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,34 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. BC+/MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 740
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Rare. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,08 g. Limpiada. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 8
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Mark: rose of annulets. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 101
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,81 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,81 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 719
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. SMS. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,93 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 688
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 of Prov. Government). Au. 8,41 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41 de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 381
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1546). Au. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 324
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...275,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 177

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 23
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Pellets below the branches´s intersections. Delicate patina. Pleasant color and appearence. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Puntos bajo las intersecciones de las ramas. Suave pátina. Precioso ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.