Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 143
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. 1619. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Large flan. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. 1619. Amberes. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Flan grande. 43 mm. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 605
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 316
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curious ancient fantasy made in the size of 2 Escudos. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curiosa fantasía antigua realizada en el tamaño de 2 Escudos. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 521

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 666

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 792
1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). April 25, José Zorrilla. Without serie. Slight corner bend. Almost MS. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). 25 de abril, retrato de José Zorrilla. Sin serie. Leve doblez en esquina inferior derecha. SC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 522
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Small planchet flaws. Almost VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,58 g. Hojitas en las gráfilas. MBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 693
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). I Republic. 10 centimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Gorgeous specimen. Original luster. Rare. Mint state. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Bellísima. Brillo original. Rara . SC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 325
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-485). Ag. 26,96 g. A good sample. Toned. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-485). Ag. 26,96 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 687
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-812). Au. 8,35 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-812). Au. 8,35 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 385
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1783). Au. 13,46 g. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1780. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1783). Au. 13,46 g. Sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 776
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*69. Madrid. (Cal-138). 12,41 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*69. Madrid. (Cal-138). Cu-Ni. 12,41 g. Rara. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 562

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 775
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*68. Madrid. (Cal-137). 12,61 g. Rare. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*68. Madrid. (Cal-137). Cu-Ni. 12,61 g. Rara. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 175
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Fuerte hoja en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 360

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 610
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1709). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 611
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. SIrvió como joya. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 573

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 387

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 749
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,92 g. Attractive tone. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,92 g. Atractivo tono. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.