Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. 1619. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Large flan. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. 1619. Amberes. (Tauler-1740). (Vanhoudt-617.AN). (Vti-388). Ag. 31,81 g. Flan grande. 43 mm. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1833. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1640). Au. 6,75 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curious ancient fantasy made in the size of 2 Escudos. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1707. Lima. H. Au. 6,39 g. Curiosa fantasía antigua realizada en el tamaño de 2 Escudos. MBC+. Est...500,00.
1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). April 25, José Zorrilla. Without serie. Slight corner bend. Almost MS. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). 25 de abril, retrato de José Zorrilla. Sin serie. Leve doblez en esquina inferior derecha. SC-. Est...800,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). I Republic. 10 centimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Gorgeous specimen. Original luster. Rare. Mint state. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 7,15 g. Bellísima. Brillo original. Rara . SC. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 26,72 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Segovia. (A). (Cal-950). Ag. 27,18 g. Fuerte hoja en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,48 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. SIrvió como joya. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,67 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,92 g. Attractive tone. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 9,92 g. Atractivo tono. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.