Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 264
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1684. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Hairlines from strike. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1684. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rayitas de ajuste. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 307
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Only 4 pieces documented in ACSearch. Pedigreed to the Ponterio auction of December 1985 (NYINC), lot #783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lot #289. NGC #4740413-001. Recovered from: Reijgersdaal, sunk in 1747 off South Africa. Saltwater Damage. Very rare. XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Solamente 4 piezas documentadas en Acsearch. Ex Ponterio Diciembre de 1985 (NYINC), lote 783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lote 289. NGC #4740413-001. Recuperado de: Reijgersdaal, hundido en 1747 frente a Sudáfrica. Oxidaciones marinas. Rarísima. EBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 323
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 27,01 g. Faint scratches. Delicated iridiscent tone. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752. México. MF. (Cal-477). Ag. 27,01 g. Suave pátina ligeramente azulada. Leves marcas en reverso. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 212
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Visible data. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Todos sus datos visibles. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 144
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Double Albertin. 1604. Antwerpen. (Tauler-626). (Vti-446). (Vanhoudt-582.AN). Au. 5,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Doble albertín. 1604. Amberes. (Tauler-626). (Vti-446). (Vanhoudt-582.AN). Au. 5,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 608
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Second bust. Slightly cleaned. Minor scratch on reverse. Scarce. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Segundo busto. Ligeramente limpiada. Leve roce en reverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 328
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,82 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 695
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 359
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1074). Ag. 26,99 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1074). Ag. 26,99 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 675
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868 *6-8. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 263
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). Ag. 27,35 g. A good sample. Toned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). Ag. 27,35 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 210
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Five fleurs de lis in old Burgundy. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Cinco lises en el Antiguo de Borgoña. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 520

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 326
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,91 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,91 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 519
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-29). Ag. 13,40 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 137
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real de oro. ND. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-263.AN). (Vti-1383). (Tauler-360). Au. 3,38 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real de oro. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-263.AN). (Vti-1383). (Tauler-360). Au. 3,38 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 139
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. ND. Overijssel. (Vanhoudt-420). (Vti-8). (Tauler-532). Au. 3,44 g. VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Sin fecha. Overijssel. (Vanhoudt-420). (Vti-8). (Tauler-532). Au. 3,44 g. MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 386
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,52 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1791). Au. 13,52 g. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 389
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,52 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,52 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 388
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,43 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...620,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,43 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...620,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 390
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1904). Au. 13,48 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1904). Au. 13,48 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.