Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1684. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Hairlines from strike. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1684. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3198). (Vti-191). (Mir-292). Ag. 28,01 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rayitas de ajuste. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Only 4 pieces documented in ACSearch. Pedigreed to the Ponterio auction of December 1985 (NYINC), lot #783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lot #289. NGC #4740413-001. Recovered from: Reijgersdaal, sunk in 1747 off South Africa. Saltwater Damage. Very rare. XF. Est...1100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1729. Sevilla. (Cal-1225). Ag. 12,72 g. Solamente 4 piezas documentadas en Acsearch. Ex Ponterio Diciembre de 1985 (NYINC), lote 783. Ex Sedwick, Auction 26, lote 289. NGC #4740413-001. Recuperado de: Reijgersdaal, hundido en 1747 frente a Sudáfrica. Oxidaciones marinas. Rarísima. EBC. Est...1100,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Visible data. Scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1644. Madrid. IB. (Cal-1277). Ag. 27,17 g. Todos sus datos visibles. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Double Albertin. 1604. Antwerpen. (Tauler-626). (Vti-446). (Vanhoudt-582.AN). Au. 5,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Doble albertín. 1604. Amberes. (Tauler-626). (Vti-446). (Vanhoudt-582.AN). Au. 5,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Second bust. Slightly cleaned. Minor scratch on reverse. Scarce. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1609). Au. 6,73 g. Segundo busto. Ligeramente limpiada. Leve roce en reverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,97 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Five fleurs de lis in old Burgundy. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-1165). Ag. 13,26 g. Cinco lises en el Antiguo de Borgoña. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real de oro. ND. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-263.AN). (Vti-1383). (Tauler-360). Au. 3,38 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real de oro. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-263.AN). (Vti-1383). (Tauler-360). Au. 3,38 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1000,00.