Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 613
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,76 g. Cleaned. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,76 g. Limpiada. Hoja en la corona. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 630
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal onza-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,85 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1857). (Cal onza-1337). (Restrepo-127-32). Au. 26,85 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 481
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-1637). (Cal onza-1028). Au. 27,01 g. Graffiti on obverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-1637). (Cal onza-1028). Au. 27,01 g. Graffiti en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 488
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,96 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 509
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 27,04 g. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). (Restrepo-97-38). Au. 27,04 g. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 358
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 1766,00 g. Minor hairlines. Toned. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 1766,00 g. Leves rayitas. Tono. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 507
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1746). (Cal onza-1144). (Restrepo-97-34). Au. 26,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1746). (Cal onza-1144). (Restrepo-97-34). Au. 26,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 492
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 495
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 27,04 g. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 27,04 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 496
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,96 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1677). (Cal onza-1066). (Restrepo-98-26). Au. 26,96 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 498
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1684). (Cal onza-1070). (Restrepo-98-32). Au. 26,94 g. Small planchet flaws. Scratch on reverse. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1684). (Cal onza-1070). (Restrepo-98-32). Au. 26,94 g. Leves hojitas. Raya en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 625
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1845). (Cal onza-1323). (Restrepo-127-15). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles IV. VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1813. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1845). (Cal onza-1323). (Restrepo-127-15). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC. Est...1150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 500
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1688). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1688). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,99 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 539
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1822. Manila. (Cal-96). (Basso-37 var). (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. Constitutional type, with the bust of Ferdinand VII. Small bust variety. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1822. Manila. (Cal-96). (Basso-37 var). (Km-9). Ae. 3,61 g. Tipo constitucional, con el busto del rey. Busto pequeño, Basso indica que para este año es grande. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 628
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). (Restrepo-127-22). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF/VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1852). (Cal onza-1331). (Restrepo-127-22). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-/MBC. Est...1150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 626
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814/3. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1846). (Cal onza-1325). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles IV. Clear overdate. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814/3. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1846). (Cal onza-1325). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Clara sobrefecha. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 632
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,99 g. Bust of Charles IV. Almost VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1859). (Cal onza-1340). (Restrepo-127-34). Au. 26,99 g. Busto de Carlos IV. MBC-. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 629
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,95 g. Bust of Charles IV. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 616
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,94 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,94 g. Hojas en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 668
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-579). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor marks on obverse. Toned. Attractive. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1835. Madrid. CR. (Cal-579). Ag. 26,73 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Tono. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 681
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-774). Au. 8,35 g. With some original luster remaining. Rare. AU. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Barcelona. (Cal-774). Au. 8,35 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC+. Est...1100,00.