Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1787. Carmona (Sevilla). (H-23). (Vives-78). (Vq-13086). Ae. 12,44 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...140,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Ve. 3,31 g. With minuscule Gothic G below the castle. Very rare variant with the legend on the obverse ending in R and inverted R. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Ve. 3,31 g. G gótica minúscula debajo del castillo. Muy rara variante con la leyenda del anverso terminada en R y R invertida. Perforación. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 maravedí. Segovia. (Babelon-955.8). Ve. 2,57 g. P coronada de la Princesa Isabel a izquierda del castillo. Rara. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). (Cru C.G-4342g). Ag. 1,66 g. Impurezas en anverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-313). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D129 var). Ae. 7,05 g. Acueducto vertical. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.