Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS instead of CUARTUS in legend. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS en lugar de CUARTUS en leyenda. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M305). Ae. 2,03 g. Restos de plateado origal. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Double Sovereign. Antwerpen. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Welded ring in the shape of a cord and scratches for cleaning, nevertheless very beautiful. Almost XF. Est...2800,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Doble soberano. Amberes. (Tauler-636). (Vti-473). (Vanhoudt-612 AN). Anv.: ALBERTVS · ET · ELISA-BET · DEI · GRATIA ´ ARCHIDVCES. Rev.: AVSTRIAE · DVCES · BVR-GVDIAE ET · BRABANT. Au. 11,89 g. Montura soldada en forma de cordoncillo y rayitas por limpieza, pese a ello muy bella. EBC-. Est...2800,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Abadía de Sahagún. Sahagún (León). (Bautista-131). (Imperatrix-A7:76.2). Anv.: ✠ ✴ IESVS ✴. Rev.: LEO CIVI · II S. Ve. 0,90 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC. Est...600,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1632. Bruges. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Old cabinet tone. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1632. Brujas. (Tauler-2663). (Vanhoudt-645 BG). (Vti-1060). Ag. 27,68 g. Pátina de monetario. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-270). (Abm-155). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Busto a derecha. Rev.: TOLETVLA. Busto coronado a derecha con globo y espada . Ve. 0,29 g. Grieta. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,90 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Same legend on obverse and reverse. Very rare. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1698. Valencia. (Cal-338 vaR). Ag. 1,90 g. Misma leyenda en anverso y reverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...220,00.