Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Without pellet before AUSPICE. Scarce. VF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Escasa. MBC. Est...1300,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 27,02 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 27,02 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Removed from Jewelry. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Without dot behind FELIX neither before AUSPICE. VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Sin punto después de FELIX ni antes de AUSPICE. MBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto y leves roces. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles III. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos III. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful reverse. VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas en anverso y bonito color en reverso. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.