Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 615
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1819. Lima. JF. (Cal-1766). (Cal onza-1229). Au. 26,98 g. Hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 617
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1782). Au. 27,04 g. Imaginary bust. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. México. HJ. (Cal-1782). Au. 27,04 g. Busto imaginario. Rayas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 485
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 27,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 502
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Without pellet before AUSPICE. Scarce. VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1715). (Restrepo-95-4a). Au. 27,07 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Escasa. MBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 620
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 27,02 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1795). (Cal onza-1267). Au. 27,02 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 512
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Removed from Jewelry. VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1765). Au. 27,04 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 480
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Without dot behind FELIX neither before AUSPICE. VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012 var). Au. 26,81 g. Sin punto después de FELIX ni antes de AUSPICE. MBC/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 392

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 614
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1763). (Cal onza-1225). Au. 26,96 g. Hairlines. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-1763). (Cal onza-1225). Au. 26,96 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 503
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1733). (Cal onza-1132). (Restrepo-97-20). Au. 27,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto y leves roces. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 510
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Bust of Charles III. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1160). Au. 27,00 g. Busto de Carlos III. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 513
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1781). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 627
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scratches on obverse. Beautiful reverse. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1848). (Cal onza-1329). (Restrepo-127-18). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rayas en anverso y bonito color en reverso. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 491
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1670). (Cal-1071). (Restrepo-98-16). Au. 26,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 493
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1673). (Cal onza-1063). (Restrepo-98-20). Au. 26,96 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1673). (Cal onza-1063). (Restrepo-98-20). Au. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 397
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-2122). (Cal onza-893). Au. 26,87 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 631

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 486
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-1653). (Cal onza-1044). Au. 27,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 621
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Bust of Charles IV. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1807). (Cal onza-1276). (Restrepo-128-3). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 479
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1596). (Cal onza-989). Au. 27,03 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 508
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1747). (Cal onza-1146). (Restrepo-97-36). Au. 27,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.