Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 678
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 422
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,76 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 677
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,71 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 382
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1554). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 384
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 606
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,74 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,74 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 772
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890 *18-XX. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Second star ,anepigraph. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890 *18-XX. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Segunda estrella anepígrafa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 314
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Without value indication. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1719). Au. 3,31 g. Sin indicación de valor. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 724
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 744
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,92 g. Heavy wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,92 g. Doblada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 262
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Potosí. F. (Cal-746). Ag. 24,86 g. Double date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...240,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1700. Potosí. F. (Cal-746). Ag. 24,86 g. Doble fecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...240,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 717
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,87 g. Clear rectification of date. Scarce in this grade. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882/1*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-47). Ag. 24,87 g. Clara rectificación de fecha. Escasa así. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,85 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,85 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 699
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,03 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 732
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,05 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 728
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Minimal marks. XF/Almost XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,07 g. Leves marquitas. EBC/EBC-. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 733
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,09 g. Minor marks on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,09 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 679
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-728). Au. 6,75 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 459
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 460
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 9