Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 337
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-838). Au. 26,98 g. Different bust. FERDIND legend. Without value indication. Minor nicks. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1759. Santiago. J. (Cal-838). Au. 26,98 g. Diferente busto. Leyenda FERDIND (N con el travesaño de la A). Sin indicación de valor. Leves golpecitos. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 391

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 219

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 757
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-117). Au. 6,43 g. Minor hairlines. Rare. Almost XF. Est...3200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-117). Au. 6,43 g. Tipo "cadete". Leves rayitas. Rara. EBC-. Est...3200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 315
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-2038). Au. 13,47 g. Removed from Jewelry. Rare. VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-2038). Au. 13,47 g. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 336
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-790). (Cal onza-606). Au. 26,98 g. Scratch on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-790). (Cal onza-606). Au. 26,98 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo orignal. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 218

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 83
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-578). Ag. 27,23 g. Shield between VIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Choice VF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 8 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-578). Ag. 27,23 g. Escudo entre VIII - S. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Suave tono azulado en anverso. MBC+. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 54
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). (Tauler-107). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELL. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELLE. Au. 4,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). (Tauler-107). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELL. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELLE. Au. 4,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 634

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 758
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,25 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scratch on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,25 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Raya en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 395

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 774
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,27 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,27 g. Brillo original . SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 335
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Polished. Scarce. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Sirvío como joya. Campos pulidos. Escasa. MBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 618
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. México. HJ. (Cal-1789). (Cal onza-1264). Au. 26,98 g. Weak strike on the date. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. México. HJ. (Cal-1789). (Cal onza-1264). Au. 26,98 g. Vano en la fecha. Tenue sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 130

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 633

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 482

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 398

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 95
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Segovia. P. (Cal-194). (Tauler-Unlisted). Rev.: : HISPANIARVNI REGS. Tauler does not quote this legend. Au. 3,36 g. Shield between aqueduct and Po. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Segovia. P. (Cal-194). (Tauler-no cita). Rev.: :HISPANIARVNI REGS. Tauler no cita esta leyenda. Au. 3,36 g. Escudo entre acueducto y P superdada de roel. MBC+. Est...1200,00.