Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 808
Alcaldía de Alayor. January 30, 1898. Voucher for 5 Pesetas redeemable in products from shops and stores. Fully handwritten. Of the highest rarity. Ex Soler & Llach 02/26/2013. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alcaldía de Alayor. 30 Enero 1898. Vale por 5 Pesetas canjeables en productos de comercios y tiendas. Completamente manuscrito. Rarísimo. Ex Soler & Llach 26/02/2013. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 275
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Potosí. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,56 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Potosí. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,56 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 28
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). (Abm-268.1). Anv.:  ✠ MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: ✠︙ ET LEGIONIS. Ve. 0,87 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). (Abm-268.1). Anv.:  ✠ MONETA CASTELLE. Rev.: ✠︙ ET LEGIONIS. Ve. 0,87 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 786
100 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-355a). August 15, bust of Miguel de Cervantes and monument in his honor of the Plaza de España in Madrid. Serie A. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-355a). 15 de agosto, busto de Miguel de Cervantes y monumento en su honor de la Plaza de España de Madrid. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. Mínimo doblez en esquina en uno de ellos. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 276
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,07 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-331). Ag. 1,07 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 286
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,40 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Segovia. F. (Cal-624). Ag. 2,40 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 353
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,26 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,26 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 268
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,96 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 423
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,72 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,72 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 747
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,02 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 5,02 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 548
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-786). Ag. 6,37 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-786). Ag. 6,37 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 195
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M516). Ae. 3,46 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,11 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,11 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 116
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-264). Ag. 3,46 g. "Square d" assayer. Full date. Weak strike. Almost VF/F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-264). Ag. 3,46 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Fecha completa. Vanos. MBC-/BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 56
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 646
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,72 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,72 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 703
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,76 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,76 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 294
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Potosí. Y. (Cal-884). Ag. 6,03 g. Double date. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Potosí. Y. (Cal-884). Ag. 6,03 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 553
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 665

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 697
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Minor marks. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Precioso tono de monetario en anverso. Leves marquitas y golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...90,00.