Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 349
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 341
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,33 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,33 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 713
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,60 g. First weakly struck star . VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,60 g. Primera estrella tenue. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 34
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,77 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y venera sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 748
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Mínimo golpecito en canto. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 342
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 5,50 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 5,50 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 302
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 656
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 555
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1105). Ag. 13,10 g. Only 19,550 pieces were minted, according to Murray. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1105). Ag. 13,10 g. Solo se acuñaron 19,550 piezas, según Murray. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 27
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Without mint mark. (Bautista-360.1). Ve. 0,72 g. Rich billon content. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Bautista-360.1). Ve. 0,72 g. Vellón rico. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 797
2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). April 30, Arch of Santa Maria and Burgos Cathedral. Serie C. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). 30 de abril, Arco de Santa María y Catedral de Burgos. Serie C. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 800
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). September 4, nao Santa Maria. Serie A. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). 4 de septiembre, nao Santa María. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 159

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 696
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 547
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 659
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,30 g. Patina on obverse. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-325). Ag. 1,30 g. Pátina en reverso. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 15

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 248
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,92 g. Patina. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,92 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 528
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g.  Slight error on edge. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal 2008-1727). Ae. 5,48 g. Leve fallo en canto a las 2 h. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 403
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1801. (Vives-191). Anv.: Engraver M.G.S. (Mariano González Sepúlveda). UNION AUGUSTA. Rev.: J. P. Droz, EVITANDO EL FRAUDE DILACIÓN Y GASTOS IDENTIFICA LOS SIGNOS. Ae. 25,93 g. Exempt from export taxes. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1801. (Vives-191). Anv.: Grabador M.G.S. (Mariano González Sepúlveda). Los bustos de los reyes y ley alusiva, UNION AUGUSTA. Rev.: J. P. Droz, inventor del método de multiplicar los troqueles. EVITANDO EL FRAUDE DILACIÓN Y GASTOS IDENTIFICA LOS SIGNOS. Ae. 25,93 g. Exento de tasas de importación. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 117
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-278). Ag. 3,25 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-278). Ag. 3,25 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.