Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 149
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clear overdate. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clara sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 635
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-265). Ag. 3,53 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1843. Mallorca. (Ha-11). (Cru-265). Ag. 3,53 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 33
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Pellet B and star over the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427.2). Ve. 0,69 g. Punto B y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 197
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-510). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M816). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 285
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,75 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,75 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 1
The Crown of Aragon. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). Condado de Rodas. (Cru-66). Ve. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). Condado de Rodas. (Cru-66). Ve. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 14
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,12 g. Cross at the beginning of the obverse legend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,12 g. Cruz al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 715
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,85 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,85 g. Limpiada. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 25
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Leon. (Bautista-344). Ve. 1,13 g. L below the castle. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. León. (Bautista-344). Ve. 1,13 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 171
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 129). Ag. 6,55 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Potosí. T. (Cal-tipo 129). Ag. 6,55 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 249
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1689. Valencia. (Cal-334). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,48 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1689. Valencia. (Cal-334). (Cru C.G-4926d). Ag. 1,48 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 413
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-488). Ag. 3,21 g. Rare. Exempt from export taxes. Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-488). Ag. 3,21 g. Rara. Exento de tasas de importación. BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 636
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Coming of age" medal. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,73 g. Coming of age. 24 mm. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de mayoría de edad. 1843. Segovia. (H-15). Ae. 4,73 g. 24 mm. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 172
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160X. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659/68). Ag. 6,91 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160X. Sevilla. B. (Cal-659/68). Ag. 6,91 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 418
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,13 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,13 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 188
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, plate coin). Ae. 6,10 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,10 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 417
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,16 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,16 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 2

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Ramón VI (1194-1222) y Ramón VII (1222-1249). Óbolo. Condado de Tolosa. (Cru-81). Ve. 0,50 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 161
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 412
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,34 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,34 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 191
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.