Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 289
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-748). Ag. 6,44 g. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-748). Ag. 6,44 g. BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 540
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,64 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,64 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 31
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Murcia. (Bautista-399). (Abm-268.1). Ve. 0,90 g. H under the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Murcia. (Bautista-399). (Abm-268.1). Ve. 0,90 g. H bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 42
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,69 g. M on the door and radiate roundels above the castle´s towers. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,69 g. M en la puerta y roeles radiados sobre las torres del castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 196

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 41
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,70 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,70 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 157

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,67 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 68
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-133). (Rs-304). Ae. 3,71 g. A surmounted by roundel. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-133). (Rs-304). Ae. 3,71 g. A superada de roel, C bajo el castillo y encima del león. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 787
500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). August 15, Cardinal Cisneros. Without serie. Minimal wrinkles. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). 15 de agosto, Cardenal Cisneros. Sin serie. Mínimas arrugas en margen superior. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 789
1.000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). August 15, Ferdinand III the Saint. Without serie. Folded corners. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). 15 de agosto, Fernando III el Santo. Sin serie. Esquinas roma. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 532
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Large date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Fecha grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 534
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Small date. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 187
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. Conserva gran parte del plateado original. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 169
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 92
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,54 g. Key counterstamp on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,54 g. Valor IIII. Resello: llave. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 114
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,26 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,26 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 530
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,50 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,50 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 102
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 real. ND. Antwerpen. (Tauler-385). (Vanhoudt-228 AN). (Vti-484). Ag. 2,74 g. Mintmark on obverse and reverse. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Tauler-385). (Vanhoudt-228 AN). (Vti-484). Ag. 2,74 g. Marca de ceca en anverso y reverso. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 104
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 carlos. 1546. Besançon. (Tauler-421). (Vanhoudt-Unlisted). (Vti-Unlisted). Ag. 0,77 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 carlos. 1546. Besançon. (Tauler-421). (Vanhoudt-no cita). (Vti-no cita). Ag. 0,77 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 338
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,14 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,14 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 399
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. MBC. Est...80,00.