Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 664
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,11 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-499). Ag. 5,11 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 545
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1719. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-657). Ag. 3,12 g. Bust of Charles IV. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1719. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-657). Ag. 3,12 g. Busto de Carlos IV. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 266
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,77 g. Overdate. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,77 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 407
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-225). Ag. 1,65 g. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-225). Ag. 1,65 g. Agujero. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 319
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1752. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-131). Ag. 2,79 g. Holed. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1752. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-131). Ag. 2,79 g. Agujero. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 89
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-33). Ae. 3,52 g. Value 4. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-33). Ae. 3,52 g. Valor 4. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-228). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F107). Ae. 2,81 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-228). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F107). Ae. 2,81 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 799
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). September 4, nao Santa Maria. Serie I. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). 4 de septiembre, nao Santa María. Serie I. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 640
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,24 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,24 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 205
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 2,70 g. Posthumous issue. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1666. Potosí. E. (Cal-768). Ag. 2,70 g. Acuñación póstuma. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,65 g. Minor nick on reverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,65 g. Golpecito en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 270
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. Lima. (Cal-134). Ag. 1,62 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1705. Lima. (Cal-134). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 108
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,14 g. Flan cracks. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-56). Ae. 3,14 g. Grietas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 537
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104/1). Ae. 1,48 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104/1). Ae. 1,48 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 556
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1125). Ag. 13,20 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1125). Ag. 13,20 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 243
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. Madrid. BR. (Cal-tipo 46). Ag. 2,71 g. "Maria" type. Rare. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. Madrid. BR. (Cal-tipo 46). Ag. 2,71 g. Tipo María. Rara. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 244
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-262). Ag. 2,37 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1676. Potosí. E. (Cal-262). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 277
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1722. Lima. M. (Cal-404). Ag. 2,25 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1722. Lima. M. (Cal-404). Ag. 2,25 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 801
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 344
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1786. Segovia. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,41 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1786. Segovia. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,41 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 401
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (Vives-87). (H-64). (Vq-13119). Ag. 5,98 g. 2 real module. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (Vives-87). (H-64). (Vq-13119). Ag. 5,98 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC+. Est...60,00.