Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-01-25

# Objetos: 810

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 641
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 4,86 g. Defect on obverse. Pleasant color and appearence. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 4,86 g. Leve defecto en anverso. Precioso ejemplar. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 155

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 414
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1795. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-491). (Restrepo-78-12). Ag. 2,39 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1795. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-491). (Restrepo-78-12). Ag. 2,39 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 71
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-Tipo 60). Ag. 3,48 g. Flan cracks. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-Tipo 60). Ag. 3,48 g. Grietas. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 245
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. (VR). (Cal-286). Ag. 2,81 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1693. Potosí. (VR). (Cal-286). Ag. 2,81 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 146
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (1609). Pamplona. (Cal-64). (Ros-4.4.14). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 · . Ae. 3,63 g. Pellet between FI and crown . VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 169 (1609). Pamplona. (Cal-64). (Ros-4.4.14). Anv.: · P · H · S · D · G · R · N · A ·. Rev.: · I · N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 · . Ae. 3,63 g. Punto entre FI y la corona real abierta . MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 279
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Madrid. A. (Cal-437). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 176

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 269
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1712. Barcelona. (Cal-33). Ag. 4,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 660
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 2,99 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-364). Ag. 2,99 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 524

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 173
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,82 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,82 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 69
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Ag. 1,59 g. Parsley leaf at the beginning of legends. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Ag. 1,59 g. Hoja de perejil al comienzo de las leyendas. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 531
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Overdate. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830/27. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 11,75 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 200
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Minor striking errors. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1633. Segovia. R. (Cal-624). Ag. 1,40 g. Fallitos de acuñación . MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 802
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie G. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 702
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 788
500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). August 15, Cardinal Cisneros. Without serie. Slight bends. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). 15 de agosto, Cardenal Cisneros. Sin serie. Mínimos dobleces. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 162
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 644
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 10,30 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 256
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1701. Potosí. F. (Cal-436). Ag. 6,23 g. Posthumous issue. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1701. Potosí. F. (Cal-436). Ag. 6,23 g. Acuñación póstuma. MBC-. Est...110,00.