Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 67
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-131). Ae. 3,97 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-131). Ae. 3,97 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 271
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,07 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,07 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 208

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 411
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-463). Ag. 3,25 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-463). Ag. 3,25 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 62
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS instead of CUARTUS in legend. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS en lugar de CUARTUS en leyenda. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 185

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 516
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Weakly struck date. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Fecha muy tenue. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 207
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 408
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,46 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,46 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 247

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 721
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Lot of 2 coins, 5 pesetas; 1871 y 1878. TO EXAMINE. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Lote de 2 monedas de 5 pesetas; 1871 y 1878. A EXAMINAR. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 182
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 274
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 0,87 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 0,87 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 186
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 278
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1724. Lima. M. (Cal-406). Ag. 2,75 g. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1724. Lima. M. (Cal-406). Ag. 2,75 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 347
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-98). Ag. 1,70 g. Mintmark G. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-98). Ag. 1,70 g. Marca de ceca G. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 273
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1701. Potosí. (Cal-279). Ag. 0,67 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1701. Potosí. (Cal-279). Ag. 0,67 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 153

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-326). Ae. 6,59 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 343
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,10 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,10 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 90
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-Tipo 13). Au. 3,02 g. Key counterstamp on reverse. Value 4. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-Tipo 13). Au. 3,02 g. Valor 4. Resello de llave en reverso. BC+. Est...35,00.