Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Total starting: 0

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 67 Numistats ref: 551635

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-131). Ae. 3,97 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-131). Ae. 3,97 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 271 Numistats ref: 552199

No match
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,07 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,07 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...30,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 208 Numistats ref: 551976

No match
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 2,27 g. It retains some luster. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1116). Ag. 2,27 g. I 8 entre el busto. Restos de brillo original. Fecha parcialmente visible. MBC. Est...20,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 411 Numistats ref: 552879

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-463). Ag. 3,25 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-463). Ag. 3,25 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Description
BC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 62 Numistats ref: 551630

No match
Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS instead of CUARTUS in legend. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS en lugar de CUARTUS en leyenda. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 185 Numistats ref: 551913

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1420 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M305). Ae. 2,03 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M305). Ae. 2,03 g. Restos de plateado origal. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
95 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 516 Numistats ref: 553384

No match
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,15 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 536 Numistats ref: 553484

No match
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Weakly struck date. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Caracas. (Cal-69). Ae. 2,62 g. Fecha muy tenue. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 207 Numistats ref: 551975

No match
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 408 Numistats ref: 552876

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 266 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1279 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,46 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-266). Ag. 1,46 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
10 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 247 Numistats ref: 552115

No match
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,01 g. Original luster. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,01 g. I 8 entre el busto. Brillo original. Último dígito de la fecha flojo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 721 Numistats ref: 554469

No match
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Lot of 2 coins, 5 pesetas; 1871 y 1878. TO EXAMINE. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Lote de 2 monedas de 5 pesetas; 1871 y 1878. A EXAMINAR. Est...35,00.
Description
- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 182 Numistats ref: 551910

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 273 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1615 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1622. Toledo. (Cal-273). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F318). Ae. 2,84 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...35,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 274 Numistats ref: 552202

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1895 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 0,87 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 0,87 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 186 Numistats ref: 551914

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 363 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,12 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
59 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 278 Numistats ref: 552206

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 406 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1502 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1724. Lima. M. (Cal-406). Ag. 2,75 g. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1724. Lima. M. (Cal-406). Ag. 2,75 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
3 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 347 Numistats ref: 552575

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1676 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-98). Ag. 1,70 g. Mintmark G. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Guatemala. P. (Cal-98). Ag. 1,70 g. Marca de ceca G. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
5 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 273 Numistats ref: 552201

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1873 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1701. Potosí. (Cal-279). Ag. 0,67 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1701. Potosí. (Cal-279). Ag. 0,67 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
1 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 153 Numistats ref: 551801

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 326 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 760 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-326). Ae. 6,59 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Segovia. (Cal-326). Ae. 6,59 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
38 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 343 Numistats ref: 552571

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1907 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,10 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 5,10 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Description
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
18 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation