Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-264). Ag. 3,46 g. "Square d" assayer. Full date. Weak strike. Almost VF/F. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1588. Sevilla. (Cal-264). Ag. 3,46 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Fecha completa. Vanos. MBC-/BC. Est...70,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,76 g. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,76 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Minor marks. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,88 g. Precioso tono de monetario en anverso. Leves marquitas y golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). Ve. 1,75 g. T and O to the sides of the crowned Y; T in front of the lamb. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). Ve. 1,75 g. T y O a los lados de la Y coronada; T delante del cordero. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,77 g. Star and S on both sides of the castle´s cross. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. LELE de la leyenda entre roeles. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,36 g. Cleaning scratches. Striking error on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,36 g. Múltiples rayitas de limpieza y fallito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). (Imperatrix-A10:11:18 var). Rev.: + EL ⠸ LEGIONIS. Ve. 0,93 g. L below the castle. XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). (Imperatrix-A10:11:18 var). Rev.: + EL ⠸ LEGIONIS. Ve. 0,93 g. L bajo el castillo. EBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 0,74 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 0,74 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A12). Ae. 2,58 g. Castle between crescents. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A12). Ae. 2,58 g. Crecientes a los lados del castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.