Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 149 Numistats ref: 551797

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clear overdate. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1619/06. Segovia. (Cal-120). Ae. 1,01 g. Clara sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...85,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 150 Numistats ref: 551798

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Striking defect. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 6,58 g. Defecto de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 152 Numistats ref: 551800

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 324 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 755 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 759 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, plate coin). Ae. 5,78 g. Aqueduct with three arches with roof. Of the highest rarity. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-324). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D213, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,78 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos con tejado. Rarísima. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 153 Numistats ref: 551801

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 326 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 760 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 154 Numistats ref: 551802

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1612. Segovia. (Cal-333). Ae. 6,14 g. Buen ejemplar . EBC-. Est...75,00.
good Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 155 Numistats ref: 551803

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 772 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 156 Numistats ref: 551804

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, plate coin). Ae. 5,57 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-338). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D231, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 5,57 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 157 Numistats ref: 551805

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 158 Numistats ref: 551806

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 159 Numistats ref: 551807

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 536 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 161 Numistats ref: 551849

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 378 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 162 Numistats ref: 551850

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 384 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 542 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1619. Barcelona. (Cal-384). (Cru C.G-4342n). Ag. 1,62 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 163 Numistats ref: 551851

Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 86). Ag. 1,67 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. México. F. (Cal-Tipo 86). Ag. 1,67 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 164 Numistats ref: 551852

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 References

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 165 Numistats ref: 551853

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 444 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. ND. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 166 Numistats ref: 551854

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 517 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,04 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). Ag. 3,04 g. Escasa así. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 167 Numistats ref: 551855

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Repaired welding on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). (Cru C.G-4405). Ag. 3,64 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 168 Numistats ref: 551856

Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 169 Numistats ref: 551857

Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 170 Numistats ref: 551858

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized