Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 188 Numistats ref: 551916

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1515 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, plate coin). Ae. 6,10 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F129, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,10 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 417 Numistats ref: 552885

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 843 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 884 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,16 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1807. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,16 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 2 Numistats ref: 551550

Medieval Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 161 Numistats ref: 551849

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 378 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1613. Barcelona. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,62 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 412 Numistats ref: 552880

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 472 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1171 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,34 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Potosí. PP. (Cal-472). Ag. 3,34 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 191 Numistats ref: 551919

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 389 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1527 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ag. 6,91 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 349 Numistats ref: 552577

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 207 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1773 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-207). Ag. 1,63 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 341 Numistats ref: 552569

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1904 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,33 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1778. Segovia. (Cal-58). Ae. 5,33 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 713 Numistats ref: 554381

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,60 g. First weakly struck star . VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,60 g. Primera estrella tenue. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 34 Numistats ref: 551582

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,77 g. With star and scallop on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y venera sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 748 Numistats ref: 554576

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Mínimo golpecito en canto. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
172 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 342 Numistats ref: 552570

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1905 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 5,50 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1779. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 5,50 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 302 Numistats ref: 552370

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 656 Numistats ref: 554084

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 299 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 415 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1847. Madrid. CL. (Cal-299). Ag. 1,50 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 555 Numistats ref: 553583

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 792 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1105). Ag. 13,10 g. Only 19,550 pieces were minted, according to Murray. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1105). Ag. 13,10 g. Solo se acuñaron 19,550 piezas, según Murray. BC. Est...60,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 27 Numistats ref: 551575

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Without mint mark. (Bautista-360.1). Ve. 0,72 g. Rich billon content. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Bautista-360.1). Ve. 0,72 g. Vellón rico. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 797 Numistats ref: 554750

Banknotes Category
2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). April 30, Arch of Santa Maria and Burgos Cathedral. Serie C. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). 30 de abril, Arco de Santa María y Catedral de Burgos. Serie C. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 800 Numistats ref: 554753

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). September 4, nao Santa Maria. Serie A. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-442a). 4 de septiembre, nao Santa María. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 159 Numistats ref: 551807

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 377 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 536 References

MBC Grade
EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 696 Numistats ref: 554284

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions