Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 168 Numistats ref: 551856

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 657 Numistats ref: 554085

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 300 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 416 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,30 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 165 Numistats ref: 551853

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 444 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. ND. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 2,97 g. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
BC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 804 Numistats ref: 554808

Banknotes Category
1.000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed-469b). November 29, Catholic Kings. Serie Q. Correlative pair. Wrinkles. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1957. Madrid. (Ed-469b). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Serie Q. Pareja correlativa. Marcas de taxo. SC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 289 Numistats ref: 552277

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 748 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1224 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-748). Ag. 6,44 g. Almost F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-748). Ag. 6,44 g. BC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 540 Numistats ref: 553488

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 392 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1338 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,64 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-392). Ag. 1,64 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 31 Numistats ref: 551579

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Murcia. (Bautista-399). (Abm-268.1). Ve. 0,90 g. H under the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Murcia. (Bautista-399). (Abm-268.1). Ve. 0,90 g. H bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 42 Numistats ref: 551590

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,69 g. M on the door and radiate roundels above the castle´s towers. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,69 g. M en la puerta y roeles radiados sobre las torres del castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 196 Numistats ref: 551924

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 41 Numistats ref: 551589

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,70 g. L and stars above the towers of the castle and L below the castle. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. (Bautista-475.1). Ve. 0,70 g. L y estrella sobre las torres del castillo y L bajo el castillo. EBC. Est...45,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 157 Numistats ref: 551805

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 68 Numistats ref: 551636

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-133). (Rs-304). Ae. 3,71 g. A surmounted by roundel. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-133). (Rs-304). Ae. 3,71 g. A superada de roel, C bajo el castillo y encima del león. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 787 Numistats ref: 554740

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). August 15, Cardinal Cisneros. Without serie. Minimal wrinkles. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-356). 15 de agosto, Cardenal Cisneros. Sin serie. Mínimas arrugas en margen superior. SC-. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 789 Numistats ref: 554742

Banknotes Category
1.000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). August 15, Ferdinand III the Saint. Without serie. Folded corners. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). 15 de agosto, Fernando III el Santo. Sin serie. Esquinas roma. SC-. Est...50,00.
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 532 Numistats ref: 553480

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Large date. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 de real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 3,76 g. Fecha grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 534 Numistats ref: 553482

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Small date. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,71 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 187 Numistats ref: 551915

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 367 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 2,29 g. Conserva gran parte del plateado original. EBC-. Est...55,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 169 Numistats ref: 551857

Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). (Cru C.G-4361b). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 92 Numistats ref: 551680

Juana y Carlos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,54 g. Key counterstamp on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,54 g. Valor IIII. Resello: llave. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 114 Numistats ref: 551722

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 649 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,26 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Potosí. B. (Cal-242). Ag. 3,26 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions