Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 619 Numistats ref: 553887

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1794 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,02 g. Original luster on reverse. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 27,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...1400,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 483 Numistats ref: 553271

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1645 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,04 g. Some original luster remaining. VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,04 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 504 Numistats ref: 553372

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1734 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 130 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800/799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1734). (Cal onza-1133). (Restrepo-97/22). Au. 26,86 g. Clear overdate. It was on the hoop, othewise nice presence. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1800/799. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1734). (Cal onza-1133). (Restrepo-97/22). Au. 26,86 g. Clara sobrefecha. Probablemente estuvo en aro, aun así bonita presencia. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 484 Numistats ref: 553272

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 61 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor hairlines of coinage. VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,99 g. Leves rayas de ajuste en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1350 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 497 Numistats ref: 553285

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1679 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679). (Cal onza-1067). (Restrepo-98-27a). Au. 27,00 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679). (Cal onza-1067). (Restrepo-98-27a). Au. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 505 Numistats ref: 553373

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1738 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 133 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,06 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 27,06 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...1400,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 506 Numistats ref: 553374

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1740 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 135 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1740). (Cal onza-1138). (Restrepo-97-27). Au. 27,14 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1740). (Cal onza-1138). (Restrepo-97-27). Au. 27,14 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC-. Est...1400,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 487 Numistats ref: 553275

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1656 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 65 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1656). (Cal onza-1047). Au. 26,99 g. Scarce. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1656). (Cal onza-1047). Au. 26,99 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...1400,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 501 Numistats ref: 553369

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 112 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 26,96 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...1150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1711). (Cal onza-1104). Au. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...1150,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
1150 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 95 Numistats ref: 551683

Juana y Carlos Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 194 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 50 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Segovia. P. (Cal-194). (Tauler-Unlisted). Rev.: : HISPANIARVNI REGS. Tauler does not quote this legend. Au. 3,36 g. Shield between aqueduct and Po. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 escudo. Segovia. P. (Cal-194). (Tauler-no cita). Rev.: :HISPANIARVNI REGS. Tauler no cita esta leyenda. Au. 3,36 g. Escudo entre acueducto y P superdada de roel. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 398 Numistats ref: 552786

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2152 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 225 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 482 Numistats ref: 553270

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1641 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 633 Numistats ref: 553981

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1863 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 114 References

ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 130 Numistats ref: 551758

Philip II (1556-1598) Category

MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 618 Numistats ref: 553886

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. México. HJ. (Cal-1789). (Cal onza-1264). Au. 26,98 g. Weak strike on the date. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815/4. México. HJ. (Cal-1789). (Cal onza-1264). Au. 26,98 g. Vano en la fecha. Tenue sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 335 Numistats ref: 552483

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Polished. Scarce. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756/5. Lima. JM. (Cal-770). (Cal onza-583). Au. 26,67 g. Sirvío como joya. Campos pulidos. Escasa. MBC. Est...1400,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 774 Numistats ref: 554667

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 177 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,27 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,27 g. Brillo original . SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1756 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 395 Numistats ref: 552783

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2035 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 121 References

MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 126 Numistats ref: 551754

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 233 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 234 References

EBC Grade
EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 758 Numistats ref: 554586

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,25 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scratch on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,25 g. Ligeramente limpiada en anverso. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Raya en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...1600,00.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
113 Past auctions