Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed-CU79). (Ed-82). May 15th. Series E. PLATA overprint on reverse. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed-CU79). (Ed-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Sobrecarga PLATA en reverso. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00.
Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed-CU79). (Ed-82). May 15th. Series E. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed-CU79). (Ed-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00.
Alcaldía de Alayor. April 17, 1898. Voucher for 4 Pesetas redeemable in products from shops and stores. Slight faults in the upper part. Very rare. Ex Soler & Llach 02/26/2013. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Alcaldía de Alayor. 17 Abril 1898. Vale por 4 Pesetas canjeables en productos de comercios y tiendas. Leves faltas en la parte superior. Muy Raro. Ex Soler & Llach 26/02/2013. MBC. Est...80,00.
Alcaldía de Alayor. January 30, 1898. Voucher for 5 Pesetas redeemable in products from shops and stores. Fully handwritten. Of the highest rarity. Ex Soler & Llach 02/26/2013. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Alcaldía de Alayor. 30 Enero 1898. Vale por 5 Pesetas canjeables en productos de comercios y tiendas. Completamente manuscrito. Rarísimo. Ex Soler & Llach 26/02/2013. MBC+. Est...120,00.